Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
MagPlex-Avidin Microspheres (or "beads") are avidin-coupled paramagnetic microparticles that have been color-coded into 100 spectrally distinct sets or regions. These beads can be used as the substrate on which an assay can be performed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066ad4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023418-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 11:34:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023418-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023418-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T11:34:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ad4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microbeads"
},
{
"id": "33696000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reagents and contrast media"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNL-3674-NNQY",
"name": "Diasorin Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSHTM-2026-020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Luminex Beads (MagPlex)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MagPlex-Avidin Microspheres (or \"beads\") are avidin-coupled paramagnetic microparticles that have been color-coded into 100 spectrally distinct sets or regions. These beads can be used as the substrate on which an assay can be performed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pat Osborne",
"email": "pat.osborne@lshtm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079272367"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNL-3674-NNQY",
"name": "Diasorin Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 9QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashbrook House, Westbrook Street, Blewbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNL-3674-NNQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orderluminex@diasorin.it"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Luminex Beads (MagPlex)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71092
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023418-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023418-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T11:34:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023418-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T11:34:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ad4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microbeads"
},
{
"id": "33696000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reagents and contrast media"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNL-3674-NNQY",
"name": "Diasorin Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSHTM-2026-020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Luminex Beads (MagPlex)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MagPlex-Avidin Microspheres (or \"beads\") are avidin-coupled paramagnetic microparticles that have been color-coded into 100 spectrally distinct sets or regions. These beads can be used as the substrate on which an assay can be performed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pat Osborne",
"email": "pat.osborne@lshtm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079272367"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNL-3674-NNQY",
"name": "Diasorin Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 9QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashbrook House, Westbrook Street, Blewbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNL-3674-NNQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orderluminex@diasorin.it"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Luminex Beads (MagPlex)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71092
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023418-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023418-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T11:34:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}