Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This is a Subscription Agreement for Lumina Learning, to be used across the organisation to enhance self awareness, collaboration and team building.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0666f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021814-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 14:16:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021814-2026 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021636-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021814-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T14:16:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Agreement with Lumina Learning",
"value": {
"amount": 27600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33120
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021814-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021814-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T14:16:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07021544",
"name": "LUMINA LEARNING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON1001232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lumina Learning Customer Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Subscription Agreement for Lumina Learning, to be used across the organisation to enhance self awareness, collaboration and team building.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07021544",
"name": "LUMINA LEARNING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "550 Thames Valley Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luminalearning.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07021544",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@luminalearning.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLL-8858-DNZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021814-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T14:16:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Agreement with Lumina Learning",
"value": {
"amount": 27600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33120
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021814-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021814-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T14:16:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07021544",
"name": "LUMINA LEARNING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON1001232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lumina Learning Customer Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Subscription Agreement for Lumina Learning, to be used across the organisation to enhance self awareness, collaboration and team building.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07021544",
"name": "LUMINA LEARNING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "550 Thames Valley Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luminalearning.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07021544",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@luminalearning.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLL-8858-DNZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021636-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T09:40:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Agreement with Lumina Learning",
"value": {
"amount": 27600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33120
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021636-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021636-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T09:40:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07021544",
"name": "LUMINA LEARNING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON1001232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lumina Learning Customer Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Subscription Agreement for Lumina Learning, to be used across the organisation to enhance self awareness, collaboration and team building.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07021544",
"name": "LUMINA LEARNING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "550 Thames Valley Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luminalearning.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07021544",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@luminalearning.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLL-8858-DNZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}