Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Insourced Staffing Services to Support delivery of MRI services at Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. Awarded via PSR Competitive Process.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055c67 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073265-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 15:28:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073265-2025 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054571-2025 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | tender | 038757-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073265-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T15:28:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCN-8927-PLTG",
"name": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07882951",
"name": "Atlas Diagnostics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W177115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LTH - MRI Insourced Staffing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Insourced Staffing Services to Support delivery of MRI services at Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. Awarded via PSR Competitive Process.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCN-8927-PLTG",
"name": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 8JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Lytham Road, Fulwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancsteachinghospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCN-8927-PLTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Tomlinson",
"email": "joe.tomlinson2@elht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07882951",
"name": "Atlas Diagnostics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Media City Uk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07882951",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@atlasdiagnostics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LTH - MRI Insourced Staffing",
"value": {
"amount": 3620000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3620000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two one year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073265-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073265-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T15:28:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073265-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T15:28:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCN-8927-PLTG",
"name": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07882951",
"name": "Atlas Diagnostics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W177115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LTH - MRI Insourced Staffing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Insourced Staffing Services to Support delivery of MRI services at Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. Awarded via PSR Competitive Process.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCN-8927-PLTG",
"name": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 8JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Lytham Road, Fulwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancsteachinghospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCN-8927-PLTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Tomlinson",
"email": "joe.tomlinson2@elht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07882951",
"name": "Atlas Diagnostics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Media City Uk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07882951",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@atlasdiagnostics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LTH - MRI Insourced Staffing",
"value": {
"amount": 3620000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3620000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two one year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073265-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073265-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T15:28:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054571-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-08T11:19:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCN-8927-PLTG",
"name": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LTH - MRI Insourced Staffing",
"value": {
"amount": 3620000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3620000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two one year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054571-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054571-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T11:19:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07882951",
"name": "Atlas Diagnostics Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Not Applicable",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07882951",
"name": "Atlas Diagnostics Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W177115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LTH - MRI Insourced Staffing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Insourced Staffing Services to Support delivery of MRI services at Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. Awarded via PSR Competitive Process.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCN-8927-PLTG",
"name": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 8JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Lytham Road, Fulwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancsteachinghospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCN-8927-PLTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Tomlinson",
"email": "joe.tomlinson2@elht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07882951",
"name": "Atlas Diagnostics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M50 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1.2 Tomorrow Building MediaCityUK Salford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atlasdiagnostics.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07882951",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@atlasdiagnostics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038757-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T17:46:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCN-8927-PLTG",
"name": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c67",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend in two separate one year periods to a Maximum Extension End Date of 30/09/2030."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Improving Access",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Suppliers must demonstrate that they have the legal and financial capacity to perform the contract. This includes: Being a legally registered entity with the authority to enter into a contract. Not being subject to any mandatory exclusion grounds under the Procurement Act 2023. Demonstrating financial stability by completing the relevant sections of the Standard Selection Questionnaire (SQ) provided in the eTendering Portal. These conditions are assessed on a pass/fail basis and are proportionate to the nature and value of the contract."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "A detailed service specification outlining the full scope, requirements, and expectations of this contract is available via the eTendering Portal. Interested suppliers must review this document in full before submitting a response, as it forms a key part of the procurement documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LTH - MRI Insourced Staffing",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-2889",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2889",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Invitation to Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "038757-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038757-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T17:46:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Insourced Staffing Services to Support delivery of MRI services at Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Invoices will submitted electronically quoting a valid Purchase Order Number. Disputes will be raised firstly with the assigned Contract Manager."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bidders are required to complete all relevant Documents provided and upload within the Health Commercial System, ATAMIS. “The e-tendering portal”. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCN-8927-PLTG",
"name": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 8JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Lytham Road, Fulwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancsteachinghospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCN-8927-PLTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Tomlinson",
"email": "joe.tomlinson2@elht.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "None completed."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}