← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

LTH Holistic Therapy Outsourced Services

Buyer: Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerLancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Mar 2025

What is being bought

Awarded under PSR most suitable provider. This is the 3rd notice for Holistic Therapies Outsourcing Contract.<br/>Contract date 13/03/2025 - 12/03/2027. <br/>Decision makers - Daniel Hill, Catherine McGourty, Sarah Jackson and David Stonehouse.

Delivery location

UKD45

Categories

Hospital services 85111000

Lot details

Lot 1

Awarded under PSR most suitable provider. This is the 3rd notice for Holistic Therapies Outsourcing Contract.<br/>Contract date 13/03/2025 - 12/03/2027. <br/>Decision makers - Daniel Hill, Catherine McGourty, Sarah Jackson and David Stonehouse. Additional information: Awarded under PSR most suitable provider. This is the 3rd notice for Holistic Therapies Outsourcing Contract.<br/>Contract date 13/03/2025 - 12/03/2027. <br/>Decision makers - Daniel Hill, Catherine McGourty, Sarah Jackson and David Stonehouse.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality and innovation — 2
Integration, collaboration and service sustainability — 1
Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice — 3
Social value — 5
Value — 4

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Hospital services (85111000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer51 median · 1 average (2 of 5 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKD4583.5 median · 27.5 average (4 of 8 with a bid count)5.5 average (4 of 8 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

010311-2025-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04d5f8
Latest release ID010311-2025
Latest release timestampThu Mar 20 2025 10:02:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Mar 2025award, contract010311-2025
26 Feb 2025award, contract007309-2025
24 Jan 2025planning, tender002490-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010311-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "24",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "25",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "26",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "27",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "28",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "22",
        "value": 69120,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "23",
        "value": 69120,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-03-20T10:02:55Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5f8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-69192",
    "name": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010311-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-141221",
          "name": "Holistic Therapies by Krista - Sole Trader"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C341817",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Awarded under PSR most suitable provider. This is the 3rd notice for Holistic Therapies Outsourcing Contract.<br/>Contract date 13/03/2025 - 12/03/2027. <br/>Decision makers - Daniel Hill, Catherine McGourty, Sarah Jackson and David Stonehouse. Additional information: Awarded under PSR most suitable provider. This is the 3rd notice for Holistic Therapies Outsourcing Contract.<br/>Contract date 13/03/2025 - 12/03/2027. <br/>Decision makers - Daniel Hill, Catherine McGourty, Sarah Jackson and David Stonehouse.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality and innovation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2"
            },
            {
              "name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "1"
            },
            {
              "name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "4"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Preston Hospital"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD45"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LTH Holistic Therapy Outsourced Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Awarded under PSR most suitable provider. This is the 3rd notice for Holistic Therapies Outsourcing Contract.<br/>Contract date 13/03/2025 - 12/03/2027. <br/>Decision makers - Daniel Hill, Catherine McGourty, Sarah Jackson and David Stonehouse.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85111000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Hospital services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-69192",
      "name": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR2 8JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Lytham Road, Fulwood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lancsteachinghospitals.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lancsteachinghospitals.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Frances Mattison",
        "email": "frances.mattison@elht.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-141221",
      "name": "Holistic Therapies by Krista - Sole Trader",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR5 4BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Rosebay Gardens, Higher Walton"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Holistic Therapies by Krista - Sole Trader"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7581159686"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010311-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010311-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Awarded under PSR most suitable provider. This is the 3rd notice for Holistic Therapies Outsourcing Contract.<br/>Contract date 13/03/2025 - 12/03/2027. <br/>Decision makers - Daniel Hill, Catherine McGourty, Sarah Jackson and David Stonehouse.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Mar 2025 · 010311-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010311-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "24",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "25",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "26",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "27",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "28",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "22",
        "value": 69120,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "23",
        "value": 69120,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-03-20T10:02:55Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5f8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-69192",
    "name": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010311-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-141221",
          "name": "Holistic Therapies by Krista - Sole Trader"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C341817",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Awarded under PSR most suitable provider. This is the 3rd notice for Holistic Therapies Outsourcing Contract.<br/>Contract date 13/03/2025 - 12/03/2027. <br/>Decision makers - Daniel Hill, Catherine McGourty, Sarah Jackson and David Stonehouse. Additional information: Awarded under PSR most suitable provider. This is the 3rd notice for Holistic Therapies Outsourcing Contract.<br/>Contract date 13/03/2025 - 12/03/2027. <br/>Decision makers - Daniel Hill, Catherine McGourty, Sarah Jackson and David Stonehouse.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality and innovation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2"
            },
            {
              "name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "1"
            },
            {
              "name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "4"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Preston Hospital"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD45"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LTH Holistic Therapy Outsourced Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Awarded under PSR most suitable provider. This is the 3rd notice for Holistic Therapies Outsourcing Contract.<br/>Contract date 13/03/2025 - 12/03/2027. <br/>Decision makers - Daniel Hill, Catherine McGourty, Sarah Jackson and David Stonehouse.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85111000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Hospital services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-69192",
      "name": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR2 8JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Lytham Road, Fulwood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lancsteachinghospitals.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lancsteachinghospitals.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Frances Mattison",
        "email": "frances.mattison@elht.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-141221",
      "name": "Holistic Therapies by Krista - Sole Trader",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR5 4BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Rosebay Gardens, Higher Walton"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Holistic Therapies by Krista - Sole Trader"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7581159686"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010311-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010311-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Awarded under PSR most suitable provider. This is the 3rd notice for Holistic Therapies Outsourcing Contract.<br/>Contract date 13/03/2025 - 12/03/2027. <br/>Decision makers - Daniel Hill, Catherine McGourty, Sarah Jackson and David Stonehouse.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Feb 2025 · 007309-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007309-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "17",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "18",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "19",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "20",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "21",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 69120,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 69120,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-02-26T14:49:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5f8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-69192",
    "name": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007309-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-139342",
          "name": "Holistic Studio by Krista"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C341817",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Awarded under PSR Most suitable provider. This forms the second notice of the process, notice of intention to make an award to the chosen provider. The 8 day standstill period will begin from 27/02/25. Holistic Therapies outsourcing contract to treat cancer patients in the Preston area. Additional information: To be awarded under PSR most suitable provider. This forms the second notice of the process, notice of intention to make an award to the chosen provider. The 8 day standstill period will begin from 27/02/25.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality and innovation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2"
            },
            {
              "name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "1"
            },
            {
              "name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "4"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Preston Hospital"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD45"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LTH Holistic Therapy Outsourced Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To be awarded under PSR Most suitable provider. This forms the second notice of the process, notice of intention to make an award to the chosen provider. The 8 day standstill period will begin from 27/02/25. Holistic Therapies outsourcing contract to treat cancer patients in the Preston area.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85111000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Hospital services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-69192",
      "name": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR2 8JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Lytham Road, Fulwood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lancsteachinghospitals.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lancsteachinghospitals.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Frances Mattison",
        "email": "frances.mattison@elht.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139342",
      "name": "Holistic Studio by Krista",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR5 4BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 rosebay gardens  higher walton  preston"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Holistic Studio by Krista"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7581159686"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "007309-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007309-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-25T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To be awarded under PSR most suitable provider. This forms the second notice of the process, notice of intention to make an award to the chosen provider.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Jan 2025 · 002490-2025 · planning, tender
{
  "id": "002490-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-24T11:20:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5f8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-69192",
    "name": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C329116",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 70000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Award via Provider Selection Regime Most Suitable Provider for Outsourced Holistic Therapy Services treating Oncology Patients. Additional information: Awarded via Provider Selection Regime Most Suitable Provider",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "1"
            },
            {
              "name": "quality and innovation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2"
            },
            {
              "name": "improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "name": "social value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "4"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Preston"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD4"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LTH Holistic Therapy Outsourced Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 70000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-02-10T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Outsourced Complementary Therapy Services for Oncology Patients",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-02-07T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Provider must be local to Preston and must be able to provide sessions at Chorley District Hospital"
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Awarded in line with the Provider Selection Regime Key Criteria"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Awarded in line with the Provider Selection Regime Key Criteria"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-69192",
      "name": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR2 8JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Lytham Road, Fulwood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lancsteachinghospitals.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lancsteachinghospitals.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Laura Topping",
        "email": "laura.topping@elht.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Awarded via PSR Most Suitable Provider",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}