Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LTE Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
LTE Group are looking for a single supplier to deliver M&E servicing and maintenance for 4 sites, with a contract date of 30 March 2026 - 29 March 2028, with the option of 2 x 12-month contract extensions
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dbbf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040750-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 17:23:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071599-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040750-2026 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | tender | 071599-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040750-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-01T18:23:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJB-2915-QCHM",
"name": "LTE Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LTE Group - Tender for M&E Services",
"value": {
"amount": 76007,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76007
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040750-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040750-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T18:23:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBY-7735-ZVWJ",
"name": "Key Integrated Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16679",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LTE Group - Tender for M&E Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LTE Group are looking for a single supplier to deliver M&E servicing and maintenance for 4 sites, with a contract date of 30 March 2026 - 29 March 2028, with the option of 2 x 12-month contract extensions",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJB-2915-QCHM",
"name": "LTE Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M11 2WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitworth House, Ashton Old Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ltegroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJB-2915-QCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.richardson@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07780 159658"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBY-7735-ZVWJ",
"name": "Key Integrated Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lymm",
"postalCode": "WA13 9SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Bollin Court, Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.keyis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZBY-7735-ZVWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paula Taylor",
"email": "paula.taylor@keyis.com",
"telephone": "01925759948"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040750-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-01T18:23:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJB-2915-QCHM",
"name": "LTE Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LTE Group - Tender for M&E Services",
"value": {
"amount": 76007,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76007
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040750-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040750-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T18:23:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBY-7735-ZVWJ",
"name": "Key Integrated Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16679",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LTE Group - Tender for M&E Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LTE Group are looking for a single supplier to deliver M&E servicing and maintenance for 4 sites, with a contract date of 30 March 2026 - 29 March 2028, with the option of 2 x 12-month contract extensions",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJB-2915-QCHM",
"name": "LTE Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M11 2WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitworth House, Ashton Old Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ltegroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJB-2915-QCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.richardson@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07780 159658"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBY-7735-ZVWJ",
"name": "Key Integrated Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lymm",
"postalCode": "WA13 9SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Bollin Court, Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.keyis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZBY-7735-ZVWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paula Taylor",
"email": "paula.taylor@keyis.com",
"telephone": "01925759948"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071599-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T12:23:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJB-2915-QCHM",
"name": "LTE Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16679",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LTE Group - Tender for M&E Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071599-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071599-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T12:23:12Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 - PSQ\nStage 2 - ITT\nStage 3 - Standstill"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "LTE Group are looking for a single supplier to deliver M&E servicing and maintenance for 4 sites, with a contract date of 30 March 2026 - 29 March 2028, with the option of 2 x 12-month contract extensions",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T10:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJB-2915-QCHM",
"name": "LTE Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M11 2WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitworth House, Ashton Old Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJB-2915-QCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.richardson@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07780 159658"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}