Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways →
To provide experience-based consulting services to provide insight, guidance and challenge, as we develop a Regulated Asset Base approach to project finance. The services will be provided will focus on the customer protection and regulatory aspects of the model. The services will be a mixture of responses to questions, through on-line meetings and some face-to-face workshops on specific topics.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0584e9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047546-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 11 2025 09:41:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047546-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047546-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T10:41:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157495",
"name": "Indepen Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584e9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LTC-Regulated Asset Base model Specialist advisor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide experience-based consulting services to provide insight, guidance and challenge, as we develop a Regulated Asset Base approach to project finance. \nThe services will be provided will focus on the customer protection and regulatory aspects of the model. \nThe services will be a mixture of responses to questions, through on-line meetings and some face-to-face workshops on specific topics.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ancillaryprocurement@lowerthamescrossing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157495",
"name": "Indepen Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frieston, Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "NG32 3BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frieston Grange 15 Hough Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.ashford@indepen.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047546-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047546-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T10:41:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047546-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T10:41:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157495",
"name": "Indepen Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584e9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LTC-Regulated Asset Base model Specialist advisor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide experience-based consulting services to provide insight, guidance and challenge, as we develop a Regulated Asset Base approach to project finance. \nThe services will be provided will focus on the customer protection and regulatory aspects of the model. \nThe services will be a mixture of responses to questions, through on-line meetings and some face-to-face workshops on specific topics.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ancillaryprocurement@lowerthamescrossing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157495",
"name": "Indepen Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frieston, Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "NG32 3BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frieston Grange 15 Hough Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.ashford@indepen.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047546-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047546-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T10:41:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}