Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
The Lower Thames Crossing (LTC) is required to register with the Considerate Constructors Scheme (CCS) as part of its Development Consent Order (DCO) obligations, which mandate scheme participation for Delivery Partners undertaking works within the programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e70d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078759-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 08:01:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078759-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078759-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T09:01:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e70d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 30191,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36229.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T09:01:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03465121",
"name": "Considerate Constructors Scheme"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e70d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LTC - Considerate Constructors Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Lower Thames Crossing (LTC) is required to register with the Considerate Constructors Scheme (CCS) as part of its Development Consent Order (DCO) obligations, which mandate scheme participation for Delivery Partners undertaking works within the programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03465121",
"name": "Considerate Constructors Scheme",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Building Centre, 26 Store Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03465121",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "april.comerford@considerateconstructors.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWCB-3314-VXVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078759-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T09:01:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e70d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 30191,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36229.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T09:01:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03465121",
"name": "Considerate Constructors Scheme"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e70d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LTC - Considerate Constructors Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Lower Thames Crossing (LTC) is required to register with the Considerate Constructors Scheme (CCS) as part of its Development Consent Order (DCO) obligations, which mandate scheme participation for Delivery Partners undertaking works within the programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03465121",
"name": "Considerate Constructors Scheme",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Building Centre, 26 Store Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03465121",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "april.comerford@considerateconstructors.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWCB-3314-VXVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}