22 May 2026 · 047878-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "047878-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-22T13:29:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149750",
"name": "Leidos Supply Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047878-2026-LSL/MED/0193-1",
"title": "LSL/MED/0193 - The Supply and Support of Anti Gravity Treadmills",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182166",
"name": "Sports Med Products Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/MED/0193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement\nand inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services)\nhistorically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre.\nLeidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements\ncontinue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department.\nThe organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos.\nTeam Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tender for its supply and support of Anti Gravity Treadmills\nFurther to the VTN issued on 15/10/2025 reference LSL/MED/0193 - The Supply and Support of Anti Gravity Treadmills\nFTS Notice Number 2025/S 000-065468 Notice Reference (2025-048917)\nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065468-2025\nLeidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply and Support of Anti Gravity Treadmills to\nSports Med Products Ltd on a 3 year term from 13/05/2026, with an estimated value of £700,000 across\nthe 3 years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LSL/MED/0193 The supply and support of alter G anti-gravity treadmills",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T))\nDelivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘\nPrime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and\nother partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations\nand respective advertising action",
"classification": {
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149750",
"name": "Leidos Supply Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monarch Court, 8 The Brooms, Emersons Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leidos Supply Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MohamedUsaidSalman.SukkoorKalimullaBasha@uk.leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182166",
"name": "Sports Med Products Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "HP19 8AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A4 Brunel Gate, Telford Close, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, HP19 8AR"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sports Med Products Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1398",
"name": "Leidos Supply Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leidos Supply Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047878-2026-LSL/MED/0193-1",
"title": "LSL/MED/0193 - The Supply and Support of Anti Gravity Treadmills",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047878-2026-LSL/MED/0193-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note this is a Contract Award Notice, this contract has now been awarded.\nThe authority reserves the right to amend any condition related to security of information to reflect any\nchanges in national law or government policy. If any contract documents are accompanied by instructions\non safeguarding classified information (e.g. a Security Aspects Letter), the authority reserves the right to\namend the terms of these instructions to reflect any changes in national law or government policy, whether\nin respect of the applicable protective marking scheme, specific protective markings given, the aspects to\nwhich any protective marking applies or otherwise. The link below to the Gov.uk website provides\ninformation on the Government Security Classification.\nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/publications/government-security-classifications",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Oct 2025 · 065468-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "065468-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T10:13:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LSL/MED/0193 The supply and support of alter G anti-gravity treadmills",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065468-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065468-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T10:13:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09854480",
"name": "SportsMed Products Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/MED/0193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "LSL/MED/0193 The supply and support of alter G anti-gravity treadmills",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This requirement involves the setting up of a three-year Framework Agreement for the further Supply and Support of in-service Alter G anti Gravity Treadmills and including the supply of consumables, spares, repairs, maintenance, training, supporting publications & additional/replacement items of capital equipment (if required). This is a Re-Let one and the supplier SportsMed are the exclusive distributors of the AlterG Anti-gravity Treadmill in the UK,\nThey hold a distribution agreement with the OEM which is valid until 1st January 2030.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Team Leidos advocates the use of the Negotiated Procedure without Prior Publication PA23 Schedule 5 Paragraphs 5 - 7 on the basis that SportsMed are the sole providers of equipment support for the AlterG Anti Gravity Treadmills including servicing, maintenance, repairs, training, and spares. This is a Re-Let one and the supplier SportsMed are the exclusive distributors of the AlterG Anti-gravity Treadmill in the UK,\nThey hold a distribution agreement with the OEM which is valid until 1st January 2030.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Usaid",
"email": "MohamedUsaidSalman.SukkoorKalimullaBasha@uk.leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02748952",
"name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02748952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olivia Lyle",
"email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09854480",
"name": "SportsMed Products Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP19 8AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A4 Brunel Gate, Telford Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09854480",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nikki@sports-medical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}