Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007855-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-03-17T14:46:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b3ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2791",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b3ef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "10",
"status": "planned",
"description": "PRIOR INFORMATION NOTICE\nFULL DETAILS INCLUDING DOCUMENTS WILL BE IN THE CONTRACT NOTICE WHEN ADVERTISED\nThe Council is intending to establish a Counsel at barristers’ (‘Chambers’) Framework where approved Chambers will be able to compete for specific requirements notified by the Council as and when requirements are identified.\nChambers may be required to provide advice and/or representation in respect of all Lots. The Council requires expertise at all levels and Chambers will be expected to offer a range of expertise to provide support at the required level.\nThe list of lots is set out below. The type of work listed under each lot heading is intended to be indicative and non-exhaustive.\nLot 1 Planning\nLot 2 Property\nLot 3 Employment\nLot 4 Commercial\nLot 5 Civil and Criminal Litigation\nLot 6 Adult Services\nLot 7 Childcare Services\nLot 8 General Local Government Matters\nLot 9 Monitoring Officer Support\nLot 10 Judicial Review\nThis framework is anticipated to commence in September 2023 and will expire 4 years after the commencement date.\nThere are no guarantees of work or spend and any resulting contract is not exclusive.\nAward of the works under the Framework Lots can be by either further competition or direct award."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "10",
"relatedLot": "10",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LS1722 Counsel Services Framework",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PRIOR INFORMATION NOTICE\nFULL DETAILS INCLUDING DOCUMENTS WILL BE IN THE CONTRACT NOTICE WHEN ADVERTISED\nThe Council is intending to establish a Counsel at barristers’ (‘Chambers’) Framework where approved Chambers will be able to compete for specific requirements notified by the Council as and when requirements are identified.\nChambers may be required to provide advice and/or representation in respect of all Lots. The Council requires expertise at all levels and Chambers will be expected to offer a range of expertise to provide support at the required level.\nThe list of lots is set out below. The type of work listed under each lot heading is intended to be indicative and non-exhaustive.\nLot 1 Planning\nLot 2 Property\nLot 3 Employment\nLot 4 Commercial\nLot 5 Civil and Criminal Litigation\nLot 6 Adult Services\nLot 7 Childcare Services\nLot 8 General Local Government Matters\nLot 9 Monitoring Officer Support\nLot 10 Judicial Review\nThis framework is anticipated to commence in September 2023 and will expire 4 years after the commencement date.\nThere are no guarantees of work or spend and any resulting contract is not exclusive.\nAward of the works under the Framework Lots can be by either further competition or direct award.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2791",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wiltshire Council, County Hall, Bythesea Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Julia Simpkins",
"email": "julia.simpkins@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "THIS IS A PRIOR INFORMATION NOTICE\nFULL DETAILS INCLUDING DOCUMENTS WILL BE IN THE CONTRACT NOTICE WHEN ADVERTISED",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Mar 2023 · 007855-2023 · planning
{
"id": "007855-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-03-17T14:46:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b3ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2791",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b3ef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "10",
"status": "planned",
"description": "PRIOR INFORMATION NOTICE\nFULL DETAILS INCLUDING DOCUMENTS WILL BE IN THE CONTRACT NOTICE WHEN ADVERTISED\nThe Council is intending to establish a Counsel at barristers’ (‘Chambers’) Framework where approved Chambers will be able to compete for specific requirements notified by the Council as and when requirements are identified.\nChambers may be required to provide advice and/or representation in respect of all Lots. The Council requires expertise at all levels and Chambers will be expected to offer a range of expertise to provide support at the required level.\nThe list of lots is set out below. The type of work listed under each lot heading is intended to be indicative and non-exhaustive.\nLot 1 Planning\nLot 2 Property\nLot 3 Employment\nLot 4 Commercial\nLot 5 Civil and Criminal Litigation\nLot 6 Adult Services\nLot 7 Childcare Services\nLot 8 General Local Government Matters\nLot 9 Monitoring Officer Support\nLot 10 Judicial Review\nThis framework is anticipated to commence in September 2023 and will expire 4 years after the commencement date.\nThere are no guarantees of work or spend and any resulting contract is not exclusive.\nAward of the works under the Framework Lots can be by either further competition or direct award."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "10",
"relatedLot": "10",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LS1722 Counsel Services Framework",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PRIOR INFORMATION NOTICE\nFULL DETAILS INCLUDING DOCUMENTS WILL BE IN THE CONTRACT NOTICE WHEN ADVERTISED\nThe Council is intending to establish a Counsel at barristers’ (‘Chambers’) Framework where approved Chambers will be able to compete for specific requirements notified by the Council as and when requirements are identified.\nChambers may be required to provide advice and/or representation in respect of all Lots. The Council requires expertise at all levels and Chambers will be expected to offer a range of expertise to provide support at the required level.\nThe list of lots is set out below. The type of work listed under each lot heading is intended to be indicative and non-exhaustive.\nLot 1 Planning\nLot 2 Property\nLot 3 Employment\nLot 4 Commercial\nLot 5 Civil and Criminal Litigation\nLot 6 Adult Services\nLot 7 Childcare Services\nLot 8 General Local Government Matters\nLot 9 Monitoring Officer Support\nLot 10 Judicial Review\nThis framework is anticipated to commence in September 2023 and will expire 4 years after the commencement date.\nThere are no guarantees of work or spend and any resulting contract is not exclusive.\nAward of the works under the Framework Lots can be by either further competition or direct award.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2791",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wiltshire Council, County Hall, Bythesea Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Julia Simpkins",
"email": "julia.simpkins@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "THIS IS A PRIOR INFORMATION NOTICE\nFULL DETAILS INCLUDING DOCUMENTS WILL BE IN THE CONTRACT NOTICE WHEN ADVERTISED",
"initiationType": "tender"
}