Lot 1
This contract is for a supplier to deliver a managed service of the ticketing support service for London Stadium events
Award criteria
Technical criteria — 60
Social Value — 10
Cost rate card — 40
Buyer: London Stadium 185 Limited →
This contract is for a supplier to deliver a managed service of the ticketing support service for London Stadium events
UK
This contract is for a supplier to deliver a managed service of the ticketing support service for London Stadium events
Award criteria
Technical criteria — 60
Social Value — 10
Cost rate card — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy services (79410000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 8,884 | 4 median · 34 average (3,463 of 8,884 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,893 of 8,884 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,481 | 4 median · 68.9 average (925 of 2,481 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (1,096 of 2,481 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04cc54 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042389-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 23 2025 13:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042389-2025 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | tenderUpdate | 041318-2024 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | tender | 041271-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042389-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-23T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cc54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41081",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042389-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155414",
"name": "Holistix Ticketing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "042389-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155415",
"name": "HolisTix Ticketing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LS027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for a supplier to deliver a managed service of the ticketing support service for London Stadium events",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Cost rate card",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LS027 London Stadium Ticketing Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for a supplier to deliver a managed service of the ticketing support service for London Stadium events",
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41081",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Stadium 185 Limited, The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Mayoral Development Corporation"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@londonstadium185.com",
"telephone": "+44 7494006340"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155414",
"name": "Holistix Ticketing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 4GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ozkan Accountants, Vantage Point, 2nd Floor – Suite 12, New England Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10911664",
"legalName": "Holistix Ticketing Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155415",
"name": "HolisTix Ticketing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 4GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ozkan Accountants, Vantage Point, 2nd Floor – Suite 12, New England Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10911664",
"legalName": "HolisTix Ticketing Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41082",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042389-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042389-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "042389-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042389-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967975286 GO Reference: GO-2025723-PRO-31536705",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042389-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-23T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cc54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41081",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042389-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155414",
"name": "Holistix Ticketing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "042389-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155415",
"name": "HolisTix Ticketing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LS027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for a supplier to deliver a managed service of the ticketing support service for London Stadium events",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Cost rate card",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LS027 London Stadium Ticketing Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for a supplier to deliver a managed service of the ticketing support service for London Stadium events",
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41081",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Stadium 185 Limited, The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Mayoral Development Corporation"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@londonstadium185.com",
"telephone": "+44 7494006340"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155414",
"name": "Holistix Ticketing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 4GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ozkan Accountants, Vantage Point, 2nd Floor – Suite 12, New England Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10911664",
"legalName": "Holistix Ticketing Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155415",
"name": "HolisTix Ticketing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 4GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ozkan Accountants, Vantage Point, 2nd Floor – Suite 12, New England Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10911664",
"legalName": "HolisTix Ticketing Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41082",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042389-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042389-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "042389-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042389-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967975286 GO Reference: GO-2025723-PRO-31536705",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041318-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-12-20T19:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cc54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41081",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LS027",
"title": "LS027 London Stadium Ticketing Support Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Business-and-management-consultancy-services./4393CKSXY8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4393CKSXY8\n GO Reference: GO-20241220-PRO-28966466",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "VI.3",
"section": "VI.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at:https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GYTFV5J8TM"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Business-and-management-consultancy-services./4393CKSXY8 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4393CKSXY8"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for a supplier to deliver a managed service of the ticketing support service for London Stadium events",
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41081",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Stadium 185 Limited, The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Moorhouse",
"email": "karen.moorhouse@londonstadium185.com",
"telephone": "+44 7494006340"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041271-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-20T16:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cc54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-133490",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LS027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract has an extension option of 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This contract is for a supplier to deliver a managed service of the ticketing support service for London Stadium events, for 36 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months. It is anticipated that London Stadium will have up to 11 event days per year that require the ticketing services however this may increase throughout the life of the contract. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4393CKSXY8",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Submission",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LS027 London Stadium Ticketing Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for a supplier to deliver a managed service of the ticketing support service for London Stadium events",
"secondStage": {
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133490",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Stadium 185 Limited, The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, St Albans"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Mayoral Development Corporation"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"name": "Karen Moorhouse",
"email": "karen.moorhouse@londonstadium185.com",
"telephone": "+44 7494006340"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41082",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Business-and-management-consultancy-services./4393CKSXY8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4393CKSXY8\n GO Reference: GO-20241220-PRO-28966417",
"initiationType": "tender"
}