← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning

LS026 London Stadium Ticketing System Partner

Buyer: London Stadium185 →

BuyerLondon Stadium185
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
Value£750,000
Published18 Jul 2025

What is being bought

This tender is seeking to source a ticketing system partner for London stadium events hosted from 2027 until 2031. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Event-services./9KQ32NM53E To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9KQ32NM53E

Delivery location

UK, GB

Categories

Event services 79952000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2026 to 31 Jul 2030

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Event servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Event services (79952000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 797,3894 median · 34 average (2,698 of 7,389 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,045 of 7,389 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK2,1004 median · 68.9 average (743 of 2,100 with a bid count)5.2 average (882 of 2,100 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)5534 median · 4.9 average (15 of 553 with a bid count)1.4 average (15 of 553 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
A market engagement questionnaire is available for suppliers in the market to complete via our etendering platform: www.delta-esourcing.com Access code: 9KQ32NM53Eengagement29 Jul 2025scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05627f
Latest release ID041454-2025
Latest release timestampFri Jul 18 2025 18:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£750,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Jul 2025planning041454-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041454-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-18T19:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05627f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
    "name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LS026",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79952000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Event services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LS026 London Stadium Ticketing System Partner",
    "value": {
      "amount": 750000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 900000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This tender is seeking to source a ticketing system partner for London stadium events hosted from 2027 until 2031.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Event-services./9KQ32NM53E\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9KQ32NM53E",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
      "name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Stadium 185 Limited, The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Karen Moorhouse",
        "email": "Procurement@londonstadium185.com",
        "telephone": "07494006340"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "041454-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041454-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-18T19:05:05+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "A market engagement questionnaire is available for suppliers in the market to complete via our etendering platform:\nwww.delta-esourcing.com\nAccess code: 9KQ32NM53E"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Jul 2025 · 041454-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "041454-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-18T19:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05627f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
    "name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LS026",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79952000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Event services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LS026 London Stadium Ticketing System Partner",
    "value": {
      "amount": 750000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 900000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This tender is seeking to source a ticketing system partner for London stadium events hosted from 2027 until 2031.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Event-services./9KQ32NM53E\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9KQ32NM53E",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
      "name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Stadium 185 Limited, The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Karen Moorhouse",
        "email": "Procurement@londonstadium185.com",
        "telephone": "07494006340"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "041454-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041454-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-18T19:05:05+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "A market engagement questionnaire is available for suppliers in the market to complete via our etendering platform:\nwww.delta-esourcing.com\nAccess code: 9KQ32NM53E"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}