Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "067762-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T12:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d255",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LS026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1788500
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Functional Requirements – self certification check list",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "System Architecture and data flow",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "System Design",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "System Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "System Security",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cyber Security Risks",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cyber Security Supply Chains",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Ticket Marketing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost of Service",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Tenderer's Sponsorship",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LS026 London Stadium Ticketing System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1788500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067762-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067762-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T12:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 Written Tender, Stage 2 Demonstrations, Stage 3 Testing, Stage 4 Negotiation, Stage 5 Award"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "London Stadium or “LS” (the Contracting Authority) is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide the LS Ticketing System over a 5-year term. The contract will deliver obligations on the venue to contract, plan and host major events, therefore LS requires a ticketing system able to perform a variety of functions. \nAt the point of enquiry for a major event, LS will build an event manifest onto the Ticketing System. This will be used to support the process of forecasting commercials and capacities. Once the event has been confirmed, the manifest remains in use to plan and execute the sale of tickets within the venue for the event.\nAs the event process continues, the Ticketing System will have several functions, including the sale of venue allocations. There is a direct relationship between the Ticketing System and the venue’s access control hardware and a process is managed to upload all event tickets onto the Stadium’s entry system to allow customer entry during the event.\nLS is a multi-event venue in the heart of the Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park. The venue hosts Premier League football, international athletics, Major League Baseball, international rugby, Concerts and a range of conferences and community events. LS is a subsidiary of the Greater London Authority (GLA) and is accountable to Londoners through the Mayor.\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/422X335Q9H\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989020769",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/422X335Q9H",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Stadium 185 Limited, The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Skurr",
"email": "Procurement@londonstadium185.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Oct 2025 · 067762-2025 · tender
{
"id": "067762-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T12:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d255",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LS026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1788500
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Functional Requirements – self certification check list",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "System Architecture and data flow",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "System Design",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "System Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "System Security",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cyber Security Risks",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cyber Security Supply Chains",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Ticket Marketing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost of Service",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Tenderer's Sponsorship",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LS026 London Stadium Ticketing System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1788500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067762-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067762-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T12:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 Written Tender, Stage 2 Demonstrations, Stage 3 Testing, Stage 4 Negotiation, Stage 5 Award"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "London Stadium or “LS” (the Contracting Authority) is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide the LS Ticketing System over a 5-year term. The contract will deliver obligations on the venue to contract, plan and host major events, therefore LS requires a ticketing system able to perform a variety of functions. \nAt the point of enquiry for a major event, LS will build an event manifest onto the Ticketing System. This will be used to support the process of forecasting commercials and capacities. Once the event has been confirmed, the manifest remains in use to plan and execute the sale of tickets within the venue for the event.\nAs the event process continues, the Ticketing System will have several functions, including the sale of venue allocations. There is a direct relationship between the Ticketing System and the venue’s access control hardware and a process is managed to upload all event tickets onto the Stadium’s entry system to allow customer entry during the event.\nLS is a multi-event venue in the heart of the Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park. The venue hosts Premier League football, international athletics, Major League Baseball, international rugby, Concerts and a range of conferences and community events. LS is a subsidiary of the Greater London Authority (GLA) and is accountable to Londoners through the Mayor.\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/422X335Q9H\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989020769",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/422X335Q9H",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Stadium 185 Limited, The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Skurr",
"email": "Procurement@londonstadium185.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}