Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Northern Lighthouse Board →
Low power timers and transmitters manufactured to NLB specification for use within Lighthouses managed and maintained by NLB. Requirement: 40 x Low Power Timer 'A' with Panasonic Relay included 20 x Voltage Transmitter. Input: 0 to 75mV DC 20 x Voltage Transmitter. Input: 0 to 40V DC All for delivery to NLB depot, Edinburgh
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c465 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063232-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 13:17:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063232-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063232-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T14:17:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c465",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time registers"
},
{
"id": "38740000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Process timers"
},
{
"id": "38900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
},
{
"id": "50333100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of radio transmitters"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Low Power Timers and Transmitters",
"value": {
"amount": 25146,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30175.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063232-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063232-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T14:17:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00735448",
"name": "Lee-Dickens Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENPR/TIMR/2693",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Low Power Timers and Transmitters",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Low power timers and transmitters manufactured to NLB specification for use within Lighthouses managed and maintained by NLB. Requirement:\n40 x Low Power Timer 'A' with Panasonic Relay included \n20 x Voltage Transmitter. Input: 0 to 75mV DC \n20 x Voltage Transmitter. Input: 0 to 40V DC\nAll for delivery to NLB depot, Edinburgh",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nlb.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00735448",
"name": "Lee-Dickens Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "Nn14 2QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rushton Rd, Desborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00735448",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@lee-dickens.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063232-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T14:17:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c465",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time registers"
},
{
"id": "38740000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Process timers"
},
{
"id": "38900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
},
{
"id": "50333100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of radio transmitters"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Low Power Timers and Transmitters",
"value": {
"amount": 25146,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30175.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063232-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063232-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T14:17:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00735448",
"name": "Lee-Dickens Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENPR/TIMR/2693",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Low Power Timers and Transmitters",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Low power timers and transmitters manufactured to NLB specification for use within Lighthouses managed and maintained by NLB. Requirement:\n40 x Low Power Timer 'A' with Panasonic Relay included \n20 x Voltage Transmitter. Input: 0 to 75mV DC \n20 x Voltage Transmitter. Input: 0 to 40V DC\nAll for delivery to NLB depot, Edinburgh",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nlb.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00735448",
"name": "Lee-Dickens Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "Nn14 2QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rushton Rd, Desborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00735448",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@lee-dickens.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}