Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007874-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-12T14:44:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0447c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SW23/CI/1426",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Duration is an initial 2 year period with the option to extend for a further 6 x 12 months periods, subject to the sole discretion of Scottish Water."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Scottish Water (SW) wishes to enter into a framework agreement for the provision of innovative Low Carbon Kiosk (LCK) solutions. The framework will include the design, manufacturing, fabrication, on site assembly (if required) and delivery of both security and non-security rated low carbon kiosks and enclosures across Scotland, including highlands, islands and remote locations. To substantially differentiate the Low Carbon Kiosks from standard GRP/Steel kiosks bidders will be required to provide evidence as to the low carbon benefits/carbon savings of their kiosks including a detailed breakdown of embodied carbon. The framework will be for an initial period of 2 years with SW option to extend for a further 6 periods of 12 months. This framework is intended to include a variety of innovative low carbon solutions from a variety of suppliers. All LCK solutions proposed must be market ready and able to be ordered from the framework commencement date. The framework will thereafter provide the ability for additional products which meet the minimum criteria to be added by successful suppliers throughout the duration of the framework period. Further information in respect of the Scope and Specification is detailed within the tender documentation. Additional information: The PQQ can be accessed through the link https://atamis-scottishwater.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Low Carbon Kiosks",
"value": {
"amount": 5300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Scottish Water (SW) wishes to enter into a framework agreement for the provision of innovative Low Carbon Kiosk (LCK) solutions. The framework will include the design, manufacturing, fabrication, on site assembly (if required) and delivery of both security and non-security rated low carbon kiosks and enclosures across Scotland, including highlands, islands and remote locations. To substantially differentiate the Low Carbon Kiosks from standard GRP/Steel kiosks bidders will be required to provide evidence as to the low carbon benefits/carbon savings of their kiosks including a detailed breakdown of embodied carbon. The framework will be for an initial period of 2 years with SW option to extend for a further 6 periods of 12 months. This framework is intended to include a variety of innovative low carbon solutions from a variety of suppliers. All LCK solutions proposed must be market ready and able to be ordered from the framework commencement date. The framework will thereafter provide the ability for additional products which meet the minimum criteria to be added by successful suppliers throughout the duration of the framework period. Further information in respect of the Scope and Specification is detailed within the tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "All prices quoted shall be in Sterling (UK) and all payments shall be made in Sterling (UK). Payment shall be made on the basis of completed services in accordance with the agreed contract rates, schedules and conditions of contract.",
"performanceTerms": "See Tender Documentation for further information.",
"tendererLegalForm": "In the event of a group of companies submitting an accepted offer it will be necessary for each member of the group to sign an undertaking that each company in the group will be jointly and severally liable for the satisfactory performance of the contract.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "44211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prefabricated buildings"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"depositsGuarantees": "Scottish Water reserves the right to require deposits, guarantees, bonds or other forms of appropriate security"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Assessment of Financial and Economic Standing, including where required PCG and confirmation of required insurance cover. See tender documents for further Information."
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-scottishwater.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Water",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-scottishwater.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects",
"name": "Angela Woodburn",
"email": "angela.woodburn@scottishwater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23872",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Water"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8000778778"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: https://atamis-scottishwater.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Mar 2024 · 007874-2024 · tender
{
"id": "007874-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-12T14:44:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0447c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SW23/CI/1426",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Duration is an initial 2 year period with the option to extend for a further 6 x 12 months periods, subject to the sole discretion of Scottish Water."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Scottish Water (SW) wishes to enter into a framework agreement for the provision of innovative Low Carbon Kiosk (LCK) solutions. The framework will include the design, manufacturing, fabrication, on site assembly (if required) and delivery of both security and non-security rated low carbon kiosks and enclosures across Scotland, including highlands, islands and remote locations. To substantially differentiate the Low Carbon Kiosks from standard GRP/Steel kiosks bidders will be required to provide evidence as to the low carbon benefits/carbon savings of their kiosks including a detailed breakdown of embodied carbon. The framework will be for an initial period of 2 years with SW option to extend for a further 6 periods of 12 months. This framework is intended to include a variety of innovative low carbon solutions from a variety of suppliers. All LCK solutions proposed must be market ready and able to be ordered from the framework commencement date. The framework will thereafter provide the ability for additional products which meet the minimum criteria to be added by successful suppliers throughout the duration of the framework period. Further information in respect of the Scope and Specification is detailed within the tender documentation. Additional information: The PQQ can be accessed through the link https://atamis-scottishwater.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Low Carbon Kiosks",
"value": {
"amount": 5300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Scottish Water (SW) wishes to enter into a framework agreement for the provision of innovative Low Carbon Kiosk (LCK) solutions. The framework will include the design, manufacturing, fabrication, on site assembly (if required) and delivery of both security and non-security rated low carbon kiosks and enclosures across Scotland, including highlands, islands and remote locations. To substantially differentiate the Low Carbon Kiosks from standard GRP/Steel kiosks bidders will be required to provide evidence as to the low carbon benefits/carbon savings of their kiosks including a detailed breakdown of embodied carbon. The framework will be for an initial period of 2 years with SW option to extend for a further 6 periods of 12 months. This framework is intended to include a variety of innovative low carbon solutions from a variety of suppliers. All LCK solutions proposed must be market ready and able to be ordered from the framework commencement date. The framework will thereafter provide the ability for additional products which meet the minimum criteria to be added by successful suppliers throughout the duration of the framework period. Further information in respect of the Scope and Specification is detailed within the tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "All prices quoted shall be in Sterling (UK) and all payments shall be made in Sterling (UK). Payment shall be made on the basis of completed services in accordance with the agreed contract rates, schedules and conditions of contract.",
"performanceTerms": "See Tender Documentation for further information.",
"tendererLegalForm": "In the event of a group of companies submitting an accepted offer it will be necessary for each member of the group to sign an undertaking that each company in the group will be jointly and severally liable for the satisfactory performance of the contract.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "44211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prefabricated buildings"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"depositsGuarantees": "Scottish Water reserves the right to require deposits, guarantees, bonds or other forms of appropriate security"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Assessment of Financial and Economic Standing, including where required PCG and confirmation of required insurance cover. See tender documents for further Information."
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-scottishwater.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Water",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-scottishwater.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects",
"name": "Angela Woodburn",
"email": "angela.woodburn@scottishwater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23872",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Water"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8000778778"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: https://atamis-scottishwater.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects",
"initiationType": "tender"
}