Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Preston College - Invitation to Tender for a Recruitment & Staffing Framework
Recruitment services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published5
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Preston College: "Preston College - Invitation to Tender for a Recruitment & Staffing Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 5 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Preston College | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Preston College
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Preston College. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
12.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPreston College | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Nov 2024, 10:27 GMT | Last source update4 Nov 2024, 10:27 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRecruitment services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04576a | ||
What is being bought
Preston College - Invitation to Tender for a Recruitment & Staffing Framework 1st August 2024 – 31st July 2026 (Optional 2x 12-month extension until 31st July 2028)
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
4 Nov 2024, 10:27 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Nov 2024, 10:27 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
4 Nov 2024, 10:27 GMT - Status changed to active
3 May 2024, 18:12 BST - Official notice release published
3 May 2024, 18:12 BST - Submission deadline changed to 12 Jun 2024, 17:00 BST
3 May 2024, 18:12 BST - Buyer information updated
3 May 2024, 18:12 BST
Lots and requirements (5)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 - SEAT Teaching Staff (Science, Engineering & Automotive Technologies)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 1 - SEAT Teaching Staff (Science, Engineering & Automotive Technologies)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 - Construction Teaching Staff (Brickwork, Carpentry, Electrical, Joinery, Painting & Decorating, Plastering, PlumbingcancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 2 - Construction Teaching Staff (Brickwork, Carpentry, Electrical, Joinery, Painting & Decorating, Plastering, PlumbingContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3 - Accountancy Teaching StaffcancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 3 - Accountancy Teaching StaffContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Lot 4 - Clinical, Early Years, Health & Public Services Teaching StaffcancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 4 - Clinical, Early Years, Health & Public Services Teaching StaffContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Lot 5 - Business Support Staff (Non-Teaching Roles)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 5 - Business Support Staff (Non-Teaching Roles)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Nov 2024, 10:27 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 4 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £1,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £1,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £1,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £1,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £1,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards AXIS RECRUITMENT LIMITED, DOVETAIL AND SLATE LIMITED, Eden Brown Ltd Not published · Not published · active AXIS RECRUITMENT LIMITED, DOVETAIL AND SLATE LIMITED, Eden Brown Ltd Not published · Not published · active AXIS RECRUITMENT LIMITED, DOVETAIL AND SLATE LIMITED, Eden Brown Ltd Not published · Not published · active AXIS RECRUITMENT LIMITED, DOVETAIL AND SLATE LIMITED, Eden Brown Ltd Not published · Not published · active AXIS RECRUITMENT LIMITED, DOVETAIL AND SLATE LIMITED, Eden Brown Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1 - SEAT Teaching Staff (Science, Engineering & Automotive Technologies) £1,000,000 · signed 4 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 2 - Construction Teaching Staff (Brickwork, Carpentry, Electrical, Joinery, Painting & Decorating, Plastering, Plumbing £1,000,000 · signed 4 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 3 - Accountancy Teaching Staff £1,000,000 · signed 4 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 4 - Clinical, Early Years, Health & Public Services Teaching Staff £1,000,000 · signed 4 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 5 - Business Support Staff (Non-Teaching Roles) £1,000,000 · signed 4 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 12 (lot 1) bids: 12 (lot 2) bids: 12 (lot 3) bids: 12 (lot 4) bids: 14 (lot 5) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Preston College
Contracting authority GB-FTS-112939Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published