Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Salford →
The University of Salford is seeking proposals for the supply, installation and management of electric vehicle charge points (EVCPs) on its campuses. These are for student/staff/visitor payment charging, University fleet vehicle non-payment charging and, in some circumstances, research project charging.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c548 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074307-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 14:30:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074307-2026 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063689-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074307-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T15:30:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c548",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795839",
"name": "AMP EV LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795839",
"name": "AMP EV LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR2/EV Charge Points and Ancillary Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electric Vehicle Charge Points and Ancillary Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Salford is seeking proposals for the supply, installation and management of electric vehicle charge points (EVCPs) on its campuses. These are for student/staff/visitor payment charging, University fleet vehicle non-payment charging and, in some circumstances, research project charging.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795839",
"name": "AMP EV LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banks",
"postalCode": "PR9 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Greaves Hall Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ampev.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ampev.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJGG-4993-GCWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract 1. Lot 1. Phase 1",
"value": {
"amount": 35404.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42485.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074307-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074307-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:30:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2. Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 51577.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61892.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074307-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074307-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:30:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074307-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T15:30:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c548",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795839",
"name": "AMP EV LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795839",
"name": "AMP EV LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR2/EV Charge Points and Ancillary Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electric Vehicle Charge Points and Ancillary Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Salford is seeking proposals for the supply, installation and management of electric vehicle charge points (EVCPs) on its campuses. These are for student/staff/visitor payment charging, University fleet vehicle non-payment charging and, in some circumstances, research project charging.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795839",
"name": "AMP EV LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banks",
"postalCode": "PR9 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Greaves Hall Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ampev.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ampev.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJGG-4993-GCWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract 1. Lot 1. Phase 1",
"value": {
"amount": 35404.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42485.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074307-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074307-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:30:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2. Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 51577.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61892.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074307-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074307-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:30:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063689-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T14:26:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c548",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1. Phase 1",
"value": {
"amount": 35404.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42485.28
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063689-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063689-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T14:26:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795839",
"name": "AMP EV LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR2/EV Charge Points and Ancillary Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electric Vehicle Charge Points and Ancillary Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Salford is seeking proposals for the supply, installation and management of electric vehicle charge points (EVCPs) on its campuses. These are for student/staff/visitor payment charging, University fleet vehicle non-payment charging and, in some circumstances, research project charging.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795839",
"name": "AMP EV LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banks",
"postalCode": "PR9 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Greaves Hall Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ampev.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ampev.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJGG-4993-GCWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}