TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Arc108 – General Building Framework

Construction work
Grounds maintenance services
Landscape gardening services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Scape Group Limited: "Arc108 – General Building Framework". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityScape Group LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Scape Group Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Scape Group Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityScape Group Limited
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published16 Jul 2024, 16:05 BST
Last source update16 Jul 2024, 16:05 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationConstruction work, Grounds maintenance services, Landscape gardening services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-032137
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    16 Jul 2024, 16:05 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    16 Jul 2024, 16:05 BST
  3. tender value changed
    22 Mar 2023, 12:05 GMT
  4. Status changed to complete
    22 Mar 2023, 12:05 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    22 Mar 2023, 12:05 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to published date
    22 Mar 2023, 12:05 GMT
  7. Published value updated to £16,500,000
    28 Apr 2022, 10:05 BST
  8. Status changed to active
    28 Apr 2022, 10:05 BST
  9. Official notice release published
    28 Apr 2022, 10:05 BST
  10. Submission deadline changed to 17 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST
    28 Apr 2022, 10:05 BST
  11. Buyer information updated
    28 Apr 2022, 10:05 BST
  12. Published value updated to £17,000,000
    14 Mar 2022, 10:15 GMT
  13. Status changed to planned
    14 Mar 2022, 10:15 GMT
  14. Official notice release published
    14 Mar 2022, 10:15 GMT
  15. Buyer information updated
    14 Mar 2022, 10:15 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Lot 1 - External works
    Status not published
    Published valueNot published
    Please note that this is a modification of award notice and is not a current opportunity. Original notice stated: The works will comprise all types of Construction and associated services and may include design and other services as required to deliver Asbestos Removal works.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    16 Jul 2024, 16:05 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 28 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,200,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Drainage 2000 Ltd, Intelligent Drainage Solutions Ltd, MJW Asbestos Removal & Re-insulation Services Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Lot 2 - Drainage
£1,200,000 · signed 28 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Scape Group Limited

Contracting authority GB-FTS-49615
View buyer profile
  • Scape Group Limited
    buyer

    2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill, Nottingham, UKF14, NG1 5AT
    +44 8006696565
  • Drainage 2000 Ltd
    supplier

    03895936
    Unit 38 Station Lane Industrial Estate, Old Whittington, Chesterfield, UKF12, S41 9QX
  • European Union
    funder

  • Intelligent Drainage Solutions Ltd
    supplier

    08586997
    Unit 3, London Road Business Park, Retford, UKF15, DN22 6HG
  • MJW Asbestos Removal & Re-insulation Services Ltd
    supplier

    4027924
    Unit 4, Barton Road, Long Eaton, UKF1, NG10 2FN
  • Royal Institute of Chartered Surveyors
    mediationBody

    12 Great George Street, London, SW1P 3AD
    +44 2476868555
  • The High Court of Justice
    reviewBody

    Royal Courts of Justice, Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
    +44 2079476000
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleNot published