Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "060755-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-29T13:28:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060755-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183883",
"name": "THE CORNWALL BLIND AND PARTIALLY SIGHTED ASSOCIATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C425280",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Support for people with sight loss, of all ages, to lead active and independent lives. The services support people from the critical point of diagnosis to achieve or maintain their independence and inclusion in society.<br/><br/>This award has been made following direct award process A.<br/><br/>Lifetime value: £118,720.00<br/>Contract dates: 01/07/2026 - 30/06/202 including 12 month extension option.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Long Term Conditions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Low vision service",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+17 26627800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183883",
"name": "THE CORNWALL BLIND AND PARTIALLY SIGHTED ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Sight Centre, Newham Road, Truro Cornwall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://isightcornwall.org.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05357432",
"legalName": "THE CORNWALL BLIND AND PARTIALLY SIGHTED ASSOCIATION"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+18 72261110"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060755-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 118720,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060755-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Relationship Director, Finance Manager, Procurement Officer, Contract Manager, Deputy Director of Contracting.<br/><br/>No conflicts of Interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jun 2026 · 060755-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "060755-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-29T13:28:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060755-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183883",
"name": "THE CORNWALL BLIND AND PARTIALLY SIGHTED ASSOCIATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C425280",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Support for people with sight loss, of all ages, to lead active and independent lives. The services support people from the critical point of diagnosis to achieve or maintain their independence and inclusion in society.<br/><br/>This award has been made following direct award process A.<br/><br/>Lifetime value: £118,720.00<br/>Contract dates: 01/07/2026 - 30/06/202 including 12 month extension option.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Long Term Conditions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Low vision service",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+17 26627800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183883",
"name": "THE CORNWALL BLIND AND PARTIALLY SIGHTED ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Sight Centre, Newham Road, Truro Cornwall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://isightcornwall.org.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05357432",
"legalName": "THE CORNWALL BLIND AND PARTIALLY SIGHTED ASSOCIATION"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+18 72261110"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060755-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 118720,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060755-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Relationship Director, Finance Manager, Procurement Officer, Contract Manager, Deputy Director of Contracting.<br/><br/>No conflicts of Interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}