← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Lone worker devices

Buyer: Cornwall Council →

BuyerCornwall Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Lone Worker devices for staff and associated 24/7 call monitoring and handling

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleCornwall council in owned company
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Lone worker devices

Statusactive
Value£210,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0567c0
Latest release ID043744-2025
Latest release timestampTue Jul 29 2025 09:44:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jul 2025award, contract043744-2025
29 Jul 2025award, contract043736-2025
29 Jul 2025award, contract043734-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "043744-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-29T10:44:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567c0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
    "name": "Cornwall Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK30",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
          "name": "Corserv Care"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN763876",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lone worker devices",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lone Worker devices for staff and associated 24/7 call monitoring and handling",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Cornwall council in owned company",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
      "name": "Cornwall Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Truro",
        "postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nick Brown",
        "email": "nick.brown@cornwall.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
      "name": "Corserv Care",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redruth",
        "postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Radnor Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.blatchford@corservcare.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Lone worker devices",
      "value": {
        "amount": 210000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 252000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043744-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043744-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-29T10:44:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not over £5 million"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
29 Jul 2025 · 043744-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043744-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-29T10:44:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567c0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
    "name": "Cornwall Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK30",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
          "name": "Corserv Care"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN763876",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lone worker devices",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lone Worker devices for staff and associated 24/7 call monitoring and handling",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Cornwall council in owned company",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
      "name": "Cornwall Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Truro",
        "postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nick Brown",
        "email": "nick.brown@cornwall.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
      "name": "Corserv Care",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redruth",
        "postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Radnor Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.blatchford@corservcare.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Lone worker devices",
      "value": {
        "amount": 210000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 252000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043744-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043744-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-29T10:44:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not over £5 million"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Jul 2025 · 043736-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043736-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-29T10:34:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567c0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
    "name": "Cornwall Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": " DN763876",
      "value": {
        "amount": 210000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 252000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043736-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043736-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-29T10:34:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
          "name": "Corserv Care"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN763876",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lone worker devices",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lone Worker devices for Council staff and associated 24/7 call monitoring and handling",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
      "name": "Cornwall Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Truro",
        "postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nick Brown",
        "email": "nick.brown@cornwall.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01872 322222"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
      "name": "Corserv Care",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redruth",
        "postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Radnor Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.blatchford@corservcare.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Jul 2025 · 043734-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043734-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-29T10:33:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567c0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
    "name": "Cornwall Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK30",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Lone worker devices",
      "value": {
        "amount": 210000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 252000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043734-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043734-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-29T10:33:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
          "name": "Corserv Care"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN763876",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lone worker devices",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lone worker devices across the council",
    "riskDetails": "N/A",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Cornwall council in house",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
      "name": "Cornwall Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Truro",
        "postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nick Brown",
        "email": "nick.brown@cornwall.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
      "name": "Corserv Care",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redruth",
        "postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Radnor Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.blatchford@corservcare.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}