Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Pension Protection Fund →
retained agent to act on PPF's behalf to acquire new London premises
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e224 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074257-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 09:59:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074257-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074257-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T09:59:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e224",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2759",
"name": "CBRE Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ecm_3629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "London Office Brokerage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "retained agent to act on PPF's behalf to acquire new London premises",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance,12 Dingwall Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ppf.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2759",
"name": "CBRE Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henrietta House, Henrietta Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sophie.pepper@cbre.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074257-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074257-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T09:59:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074257-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T09:59:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e224",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2759",
"name": "CBRE Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ecm_3629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "London Office Brokerage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "retained agent to act on PPF's behalf to acquire new London premises",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance,12 Dingwall Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ppf.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2759",
"name": "CBRE Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henrietta House, Henrietta Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sophie.pepper@cbre.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074257-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074257-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T09:59:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}