Lot 1
No lot description published.
The delivery of loft insulation installation that support carbon reduction, lower energy bills, and contribute to national retrofit targets. This RFQ seeks suppliers with the capability to deliver loft insulation works that meet modern performance standards and comply with relevant retrofit requirements. The programme will focus on enhancing thermal efficiency through the installation or top-up of loft insulation, reducing heat loss and improving resident comfort. WCHG anticipate an annual total volume of 70-80 jobs between Investment-side (i.e. D2D), and Voids. The contract period is for 3 years with the option to extend for 2 x 12 months,
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aba0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025154-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 12:55:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025154-2026 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | planningUpdate | 063824-2025 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | planning | 063735-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025154-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T12:55:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177808",
"name": "Bespoke Contract Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "749",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Loft Insulation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of loft insulation installation that support carbon reduction, lower energy bills, and contribute to national retrofit targets. This RFQ seeks suppliers with the capability to deliver loft insulation works that meet modern performance standards and comply with relevant retrofit requirements. The programme will focus on enhancing thermal efficiency through the installation or top-up of loft insulation, reducing heat loss and improving resident comfort.\nWCHG anticipate an annual total volume of 70-80 jobs between Investment-side (i.e. D2D), and Voids.\nThe contract period is for 3 years with the option to extend for 2 x 12 months,",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177808",
"name": "Bespoke Contract Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M23 9GF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pegasus House, Tilson Road, Roundthorn Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@bespokecc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Loft Insulation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 30509.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36611.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13612",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13612",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "025154-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025154-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T12:55:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "U-Value",
"description": "Lofts to achieve a U-value of 0.11 W/m²K using vapour-permeable wool/fibre insulation, equating to 350-400mm total mineral wool (and/or rockwool) in loft",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Turnaround times",
"description": "Loft insulation must be completed no later given the following:\n- 5 working day turnaround on Void properties.\n- 10 working day turnaround for loft insulation work done as part of day-to-day programme.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025154-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T12:55:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177808",
"name": "Bespoke Contract Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "749",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Loft Insulation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of loft insulation installation that support carbon reduction, lower energy bills, and contribute to national retrofit targets. This RFQ seeks suppliers with the capability to deliver loft insulation works that meet modern performance standards and comply with relevant retrofit requirements. The programme will focus on enhancing thermal efficiency through the installation or top-up of loft insulation, reducing heat loss and improving resident comfort.\nWCHG anticipate an annual total volume of 70-80 jobs between Investment-side (i.e. D2D), and Voids.\nThe contract period is for 3 years with the option to extend for 2 x 12 months,",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177808",
"name": "Bespoke Contract Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M23 9GF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pegasus House, Tilson Road, Roundthorn Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@bespokecc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Loft Insulation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 30509.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36611.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13612",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13612",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "025154-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025154-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T12:55:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "U-Value",
"description": "Lofts to achieve a U-value of 0.11 W/m²K using vapour-permeable wool/fibre insulation, equating to 350-400mm total mineral wool (and/or rockwool) in loft",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Turnaround times",
"description": "Loft insulation must be completed no later given the following:\n- 5 working day turnaround on Void properties.\n- 10 working day turnaround for loft insulation work done as part of day-to-day programme.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063824-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T15:33:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group (WCHG)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "749",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement: Loft Insulation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 166666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "063824-2025",
"description": "Included in the scope, a link to the portal where the opportunity is advertised."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group (WCHG) is committed to improving the energy efficiency and thermal comfort of its housing stock as part of a wider sustainability and asset investment strategy. With over 14,000 properties under management, WCHG is exploring opportunities to deliver loft insulation upgrades that support carbon reduction, lower energy bills, and contribute to national retrofit targets.\nThis Soft Market Test is designed to assess supplier interest and capability in delivering loft insulation works that meet modern performance standards. The programme will focus on enhancing thermal efficiency through the installation or top-up of loft insulation, helping to reduce heat loss and improve resident comfort.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=f6481dd6-0da5-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group (WCHG)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Poundswick Ln, Wythenshawe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wchg.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Franz Sagun",
"email": "franzdaniel.sagun@wchg.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001110000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "063824-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063824-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T15:33:46+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group (WCHG) is committed to improving the energy efficiency and thermal comfort of its housing stock as part of a wider sustainability and asset investment strategy. With over 14,000 properties under management, WCHG is exploring opportunities to deliver loft insulation upgrades that support carbon reduction, lower energy bills, and contribute to national retrofit targets.\nThis Soft Market Test is designed to assess supplier interest and capability in delivering loft insulation works that meet modern performance standards. The programme will focus on enhancing thermal efficiency through the installation or top-up of loft insulation, helping to reduce heat loss and improve resident comfort."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063735-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T13:44:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group (WCHG)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "749",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement: Loft Insulation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 166666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group (WCHG) is committed to improving the energy efficiency and thermal comfort of its housing stock as part of a wider sustainability and asset investment strategy. With over 14,000 properties under management, WCHG is exploring opportunities to deliver loft insulation upgrades that support carbon reduction, lower energy bills, and contribute to national retrofit targets.\nThis Soft Market Test is designed to assess supplier interest and capability in delivering loft insulation works that meet modern performance standards. The programme will focus on enhancing thermal efficiency through the installation or top-up of loft insulation, helping to reduce heat loss and improve resident comfort.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group (WCHG)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Poundswick Ln, Wythenshawe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wchg.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Franz Sagun",
"email": "franzdaniel.sagun@wchg.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001110000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "063735-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063735-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T13:44:45+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group (WCHG) is committed to improving the energy efficiency and thermal comfort of its housing stock as part of a wider sustainability and asset investment strategy. With over 14,000 properties under management, WCHG is exploring opportunities to deliver loft insulation upgrades that support carbon reduction, lower energy bills, and contribute to national retrofit targets.\nThis Soft Market Test is designed to assess supplier interest and capability in delivering loft insulation works that meet modern performance standards. The programme will focus on enhancing thermal efficiency through the installation or top-up of loft insulation, helping to reduce heat loss and improve resident comfort."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}