Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Knowsley Council →
Contract awarded without competition for the provision of specialist support to prepare, complete, and submit the Local SEND Reform Plan.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0689db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037182-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 14:11:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037182-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037182-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T15:11:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06969524",
"name": "PEOPLETOO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Local SEND Reform Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract awarded without competition for the \nprovision of specialist support to prepare, complete, and submit the Local SEND Reform Plan.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06969524",
"name": "PEOPLETOO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG12 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4a Wheatcroft Business Park Landmere Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peopletoo.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06969524",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@peopletoo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWT-9876-QBLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037182-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037182-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T15:11:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037182-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T15:11:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06969524",
"name": "PEOPLETOO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Local SEND Reform Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract awarded without competition for the \nprovision of specialist support to prepare, complete, and submit the Local SEND Reform Plan.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06969524",
"name": "PEOPLETOO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG12 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4a Wheatcroft Business Park Landmere Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peopletoo.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06969524",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@peopletoo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWT-9876-QBLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037182-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037182-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T15:11:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}