Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010799-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-14T13:39:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03becb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80272",
"name": "Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS FT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN665908",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "1.1\tGreater Manchester Mental Health NHS Trust (‘’the Authority’’) is issuing this invitation to tender (ITT) in connection with the competitive procurement for the requirement of a Local Risk Management System. Please see the attached documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Risk Management System.",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-17T23:55:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-17T23:55:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS Trust (‘’the Authority’’) is issuing this invitation to tender (ITT) in connection with the competitive procurement for the requirement of a Local Risk Management System.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-17T23:55:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80272",
"name": "Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M25 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bury Road, Prestwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmmh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.gmmh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS FT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About",
"name": "Mr Danny Kay",
"email": "danny.kay@gmmh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80273",
"name": "Greater Manchester Mental Health Foundation Trust.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M25 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prestwich Hospital Bury New Road."
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Mental Health Foundation Trust."
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gmmh.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Apr 2023 · 010799-2023 · tender
{
"id": "010799-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-14T13:39:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03becb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80272",
"name": "Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS FT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN665908",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "1.1\tGreater Manchester Mental Health NHS Trust (‘’the Authority’’) is issuing this invitation to tender (ITT) in connection with the competitive procurement for the requirement of a Local Risk Management System. Please see the attached documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Risk Management System.",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-17T23:55:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-17T23:55:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS Trust (‘’the Authority’’) is issuing this invitation to tender (ITT) in connection with the competitive procurement for the requirement of a Local Risk Management System.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-17T23:55:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80272",
"name": "Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M25 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bury Road, Prestwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmmh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.gmmh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS FT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About",
"name": "Mr Danny Kay",
"email": "danny.kay@gmmh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80273",
"name": "Greater Manchester Mental Health Foundation Trust.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M25 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prestwich Hospital Bury New Road."
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Mental Health Foundation Trust."
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gmmh.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}