← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Local Property Consultants Framework

Buyer: Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council →

BuyerCheshire west and Chester Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Dec 2024

What is being bought

Local Property Consultants Framework - Lot 1 only awarded

Delivery location

UKD63

Categories

Real estate services 70000000Real estate services 70000000

Lot details

Lot 1: Agency, letting, property management and valuation, service charge

Lot 1: Agency, letting, property management and valuation, service charge

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 100
price — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Real estate servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Real estate services (70000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 701,6063 median · 36.4 average (522 of 1,606 with a bid count)3.7 average (608 of 1,606 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD631Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Agency, letting, property management and valuation, service charge

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-049d03
Latest release ID039053-2024
Latest release timestampWed Dec 04 2024 12:30:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release8

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Dec 2024award, contract039053-2024
23 Sept 2024tenderUpdate030354-2024
23 Sept 2024tender030351-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039053-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 500000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 750000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 500000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 750000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-12-04T12:30:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049d03",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-95170",
    "name": "Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "039053-2024-1",
      "title": "Agency, letting, property management and valuation, service charge",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131904",
          "name": "Beresford Adams Commercial"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55865",
          "name": "Colliers International Property Advisers UK LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131905",
          "name": "Fisher German LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131906",
          "name": "Legat Owen"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131907",
          "name": "Roger Hannah"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131908",
          "name": "Sanderson Weatherall"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN744055",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1:  Agency, letting, property management and valuation, service charge",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "price evaluated on a pass / fail basis of compliant response."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Lot 1:  Agency, letting, property management and valuation, service charge",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD63"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Real estate services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Local Property Consultants Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Local Property Consultants Framework - Lot 1 only awarded",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Real estate services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-95170",
      "name": "Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Ellesmere Port",
        "postalCode": "CH65 0BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Kevin Cliffe",
        "email": "kevin.cliffe@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1244976154"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131904",
      "name": "Beresford Adams Commercial",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Chester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Beresford Adams Commercial"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55865",
      "name": "Colliers International Property Advisers UK LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Colliers International Property Advisers UK LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131905",
      "name": "Fisher German LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Fisher German LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131906",
      "name": "Legat Owen",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Chester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Legat Owen"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131907",
      "name": "Roger Hannah",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Roger Hannah"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131908",
      "name": "Sanderson Weatherall",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sanderson Weatherall"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "039053-2024-1",
      "title": "Agency, letting, property management and valuation, service charge",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "039053-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-04T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
4 Dec 2024 · 039053-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039053-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 500000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 750000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 500000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 750000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-12-04T12:30:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049d03",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-95170",
    "name": "Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "039053-2024-1",
      "title": "Agency, letting, property management and valuation, service charge",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131904",
          "name": "Beresford Adams Commercial"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55865",
          "name": "Colliers International Property Advisers UK LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131905",
          "name": "Fisher German LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131906",
          "name": "Legat Owen"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131907",
          "name": "Roger Hannah"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131908",
          "name": "Sanderson Weatherall"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN744055",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1:  Agency, letting, property management and valuation, service charge",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "price evaluated on a pass / fail basis of compliant response."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Lot 1:  Agency, letting, property management and valuation, service charge",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD63"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Real estate services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Local Property Consultants Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Local Property Consultants Framework - Lot 1 only awarded",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Real estate services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-95170",
      "name": "Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Ellesmere Port",
        "postalCode": "CH65 0BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Kevin Cliffe",
        "email": "kevin.cliffe@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1244976154"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131904",
      "name": "Beresford Adams Commercial",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Chester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Beresford Adams Commercial"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55865",
      "name": "Colliers International Property Advisers UK LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Colliers International Property Advisers UK LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131905",
      "name": "Fisher German LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Fisher German LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131906",
      "name": "Legat Owen",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Chester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Legat Owen"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131907",
      "name": "Roger Hannah",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Roger Hannah"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131908",
      "name": "Sanderson Weatherall",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sanderson Weatherall"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "039053-2024-1",
      "title": "Agency, letting, property management and valuation, service charge",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "039053-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-04T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Sept 2024 · 030354-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "030354-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-09-23T15:33:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049d03",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04402048",
    "name": "XC TRAINS LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049d03",
    "title": "Provision of Agency staff to support XC service delivery including cleaning activities and preparation and delivery of catering products to trains.",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "II.1.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "classifications": [
                {
                  "id": "79620000",
                  "scheme": "CPV",
                  "description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
                }
              ]
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "classifications": [
                {
                  "id": "79620000",
                  "scheme": "CPV",
                  "description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
                }
              ]
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "XC Trains Limited (XC) will be conducting a competitive tender under the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 for the provision of temporary staff to support XC service delivery including cleaning activities and the preparation and delivery of catering products to trains.\nXC defines the provision of agency staff to support XC service delivery to include working on and around train services in a safety environment.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79620000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04402048",
      "name": "XC TRAINS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "locality": "SUNDERLAND",
        "postalCode": "SR33XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Admiral Way,Doxford International Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.crosscountrytrains.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04402048",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "XC TRAINS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Hughes",
        "email": "agencytenderadmin@crosscountrytrains.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Sept 2024 · 030351-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "030351-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-09-23T15:20:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049d03",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04402048",
    "name": "XC TRAINS LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049d03",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "option to extend by 2 years"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "plus two years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "XC Trains Limited (XC) will be conducting a competitive tender under the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 for the provision of temporary staff\nXC defines supply of agency staff as the supply and delivery of temporary staff to nominated UK locations (and any other UK locations as and when required), to support our Service delivery including cleaning (on board and static) and preparation and delivery of catering products to XC services.\nXC is a unique operation in that it runs from the Southwest in England to the North of Scotland and therefore has one of the largest geographical coverages in the UK. A large proportion of its customers are leisure travellers with luggage.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 6,
          "minimumCandidates": 1
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Agency staff to support XC service delivery including cleaning activities and preparation and delivery of catering products to trains.",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3600000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "XC Trains Limited (XC) will be conducting a competitive tender under the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 for the provision of temporary staff to support XC service delivery including cleaning activities and the preparation and delivery of catering products to trains.\nXC defines the provision of agency staff to support XC service delivery to include working on and around train services in a safety environment.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2024-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-10-23"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79620000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04402048",
      "name": "XC TRAINS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "locality": "SUNDERLAND",
        "postalCode": "SR33XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Admiral Way,Doxford International Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.crosscountrytrains.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Railway services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04402048",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "XC TRAINS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.crosscountrytrains.co.uk/",
        "name": "David Hughes",
        "email": "agencytenderadmin@crosscountrytrains.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124951",
      "name": "CrossCountry Trains Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
        "postalCode": "B4 6BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 The Priory Queensway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.crosscountrytrains.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CrossCountry Trains Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Hughes",
        "email": "agencytenderadmin@crosscountrytrains.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124952",
      "name": "XC TRAINS",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
        "postalCode": "B4 6BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 The Priory Queensway"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "XC TRAINS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.crowley@crosscountrytrains.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7976592267"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}