← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Local Plan preparation and Consultations - Objective Keyplan

Buyer: Fareham Borough Council →

BuyerFareham Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Objective Keyplan is a purpose-built digital engagement and plan-making platform designed explicitly for Local Plan processes.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£50,225

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e066
Latest release ID075837-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 10 2026 14:32:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Aug 2026award, contract075837-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075837-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-10T15:32:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e066",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGCT-8597-RGHD",
    "name": "Fareham Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03965318",
          "name": "Objective Corporation UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e066",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Local Plan preparation and Consultations - Objective Keyplan",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Objective Keyplan is a purpose-built digital engagement and plan-making platform designed explicitly for Local Plan processes.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGCT-8597-RGHD",
      "name": "Fareham Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Fareham",
        "postalCode": "PO16 7AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGCT-8597-RGHD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@fareham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03965318",
      "name": "Objective Corporation UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 1LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 10 Thames Tower, Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03965318",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "legal@objective.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50225,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60270
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-21T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional firm priced 12 month extension. To exercise the option, customer must provide objective with 60 days notice prior to the end of year 2."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075837-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075837-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-10T15:32:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Aug 2026 · 075837-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075837-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-10T15:32:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e066",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGCT-8597-RGHD",
    "name": "Fareham Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03965318",
          "name": "Objective Corporation UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e066",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Local Plan preparation and Consultations - Objective Keyplan",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Objective Keyplan is a purpose-built digital engagement and plan-making platform designed explicitly for Local Plan processes.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGCT-8597-RGHD",
      "name": "Fareham Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Fareham",
        "postalCode": "PO16 7AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGCT-8597-RGHD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@fareham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03965318",
      "name": "Objective Corporation UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 1LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 10 Thames Tower, Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03965318",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "legal@objective.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50225,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60270
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-21T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional firm priced 12 month extension. To exercise the option, customer must provide objective with 60 days notice prior to the end of year 2."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075837-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075837-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-10T15:32:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}