← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Local Plan Contract

Buyer: Wyre Borough Council →

BuyerWyre Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Wyre Local Plan Viability Assessment carried out in the following stages: Stage 1 preparation of evidence base and analysis; Stage 3 viability testing - baseline and policy options; Stage 4 consideration of delivery and policies, construction cost assessment. Producing draft and final report Dealing with consultation responses.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Wyre Local Plan Viability Assessment

Statusactive
Value£31,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e35f
Latest release ID077119-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 13 2026 10:01:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Aug 2026award, contract077119-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077119-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-13T11:01:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e35f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
    "name": "Wyre Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06621452",
          "name": "KEPPIE MASSIE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "296",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Local Plan Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Wyre Local Plan Viability Assessment carried out in the following stages:\nStage 1 preparation of evidence base and analysis;\nStage 3 viability testing - baseline and policy options;\nStage 4 consideration of delivery and policies, construction cost assessment.\nProducing draft and final report\nDealing with consultation responses.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
      "name": "Wyre Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Poulton-le-Fylde",
        "postalCode": "FY6 7PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wyre.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06621452",
      "name": "KEPPIE MASSIE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 9BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alabama House 6 Rumford Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.keppiemassie.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06621452",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "terryreed@keppiemassie.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVHQ-2168-RJBT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Wyre Local Plan Viability Assessment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077119-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077119-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-13T11:01:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Aug 2026 · 077119-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077119-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-13T11:01:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e35f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
    "name": "Wyre Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06621452",
          "name": "KEPPIE MASSIE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "296",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Local Plan Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Wyre Local Plan Viability Assessment carried out in the following stages:\nStage 1 preparation of evidence base and analysis;\nStage 3 viability testing - baseline and policy options;\nStage 4 consideration of delivery and policies, construction cost assessment.\nProducing draft and final report\nDealing with consultation responses.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
      "name": "Wyre Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Poulton-le-Fylde",
        "postalCode": "FY6 7PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wyre.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06621452",
      "name": "KEPPIE MASSIE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 9BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alabama House 6 Rumford Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.keppiemassie.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06621452",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "terryreed@keppiemassie.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVHQ-2168-RJBT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Wyre Local Plan Viability Assessment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077119-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077119-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-13T11:01:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}