Lot 1
No lot description published.
Cambridgeshire County Council required the provision of the Local Insight Platform, which provides the place-based intelligence, interactive mapping, and integrated data analysis capabilities needed to support integrated neighbourhood working and Public Health priorities. The platform enables evidence-based decision-making, identifies health inequalities at neighbourhood level, and delivers efficiencies through self-service access across the Directorate. Existing council tools do not provide equivalent functionality
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c7c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064823-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 14:24:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064823-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064823-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T15:24:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04800880",
"name": "OXFORD CONSULTANTS FOR SOCIAL INCLUSION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Local Insight platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council required the provision of the Local Insight Platform, which provides the place-based intelligence, interactive mapping, and integrated data analysis capabilities needed to support integrated neighbourhood working and Public Health priorities. The platform enables evidence-based decision-making, identifies health inequalities at neighbourhood level, and delivers efficiencies through self-service access across the Directorate. Existing council tools do not provide equivalent functionality",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementandcommercial@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04800880",
"name": "OXFORD CONSULTANTS FOR SOCIAL INCLUSION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 4GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plus X Innovation Hub"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ocsi.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04800880",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ocsi.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZDQ-6112-BZYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064823-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064823-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T15:24:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064823-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T15:24:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04800880",
"name": "OXFORD CONSULTANTS FOR SOCIAL INCLUSION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Local Insight platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council required the provision of the Local Insight Platform, which provides the place-based intelligence, interactive mapping, and integrated data analysis capabilities needed to support integrated neighbourhood working and Public Health priorities. The platform enables evidence-based decision-making, identifies health inequalities at neighbourhood level, and delivers efficiencies through self-service access across the Directorate. Existing council tools do not provide equivalent functionality",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementandcommercial@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04800880",
"name": "OXFORD CONSULTANTS FOR SOCIAL INCLUSION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 4GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plus X Innovation Hub"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ocsi.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04800880",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ocsi.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZDQ-6112-BZYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064823-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064823-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T15:24:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}