Lot 1
No lot description published.
Annual servicing, and repair callouts for dentistry chairs, carts and compressors within Somerset And Dorset dental access centres. Offered only to chosen suppliers within the local areas to ensure best response times and minimise travel costs and emissions. Requirements: Callout response time: ideally with next day repairs/callout response, same day preferential for some equipment. Service travel costs: to be included within the contract price Service labour costs: to be included within the contract price Contract agreed for two years, after which a new competitive procedure will proceed to ensure best value is maintained. Supplier chosen based on best value offered to the Trust for both servicing and using usage expectation for callouts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c4d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063471-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 09:11:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063471-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063471-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T10:11:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04205891",
"name": "QUALIDENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TSMC11050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Local dental equipment servicing Somerset & Dorset",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual servicing, and repair callouts for dentistry chairs, carts and compressors within Somerset And Dorset dental access centres.\nOffered only to chosen suppliers within the local areas to ensure best response times and minimise travel costs and emissions.\nRequirements:\nCallout response time: ideally with next day repairs/callout response, same day preferential for some equipment.\nService travel costs: to be included within the contract price\nService labour costs: to be included within the contract price\nContract agreed for two years, after which a new competitive procedure will proceed to ensure best value is maintained.\nSupplier chosen based on best value offered to the Trust for both servicing and using usage expectation for callouts.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medelec.contracts@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04205891",
"name": "QUALIDENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Christchurch",
"postalCode": "BH23 1PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite D Mulberry Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qualident-dental.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04205891",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@qualident-dental.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLR-4654-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40885.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49062.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063471-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063471-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:11:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063471-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T10:11:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04205891",
"name": "QUALIDENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TSMC11050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Local dental equipment servicing Somerset & Dorset",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual servicing, and repair callouts for dentistry chairs, carts and compressors within Somerset And Dorset dental access centres.\nOffered only to chosen suppliers within the local areas to ensure best response times and minimise travel costs and emissions.\nRequirements:\nCallout response time: ideally with next day repairs/callout response, same day preferential for some equipment.\nService travel costs: to be included within the contract price\nService labour costs: to be included within the contract price\nContract agreed for two years, after which a new competitive procedure will proceed to ensure best value is maintained.\nSupplier chosen based on best value offered to the Trust for both servicing and using usage expectation for callouts.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medelec.contracts@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04205891",
"name": "QUALIDENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Christchurch",
"postalCode": "BH23 1PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite D Mulberry Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qualident-dental.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04205891",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@qualident-dental.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLR-4654-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40885.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49062.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063471-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063471-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:11:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}