Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of local bus route LB05 Service 6 Bearwood to Wimborne
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06840d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066105-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 11:01:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034631-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066105-2026 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | tender | 034631-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066105-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-14T12:01:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06840d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Bus Service LB05 Service 6",
"value": {
"amount": 1440000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1728000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 x 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066105-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066105-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T12:01:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03949597",
"name": "GO SOUTH COAST LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN813189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Local Bus Service LB05 Service 6",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of local bus route LB05 Service 6 Bearwood to Wimborne",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03949597",
"name": "GO SOUTH COAST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 41-51 Grey Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gosouthcoast.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03949597",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julian.barnes@gosouthcoast.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBYL-1316-QQHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066105-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-14T12:01:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06840d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Bus Service LB05 Service 6",
"value": {
"amount": 1440000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1728000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 x 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066105-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066105-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T12:01:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03949597",
"name": "GO SOUTH COAST LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN813189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Local Bus Service LB05 Service 6",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of local bus route LB05 Service 6 Bearwood to Wimborne",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03949597",
"name": "GO SOUTH COAST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 41-51 Grey Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gosouthcoast.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03949597",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julian.barnes@gosouthcoast.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBYL-1316-QQHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034631-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T12:17:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06840d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN813189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "5x 1 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "40% Quality Weighting"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "60% Price Weighting"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Tender Response Part A Procurement Specific Questionnaire Part 3– Financial and Legal Capacity Conditions"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Tender Response Part A Procurement Specific Questionnaire Part 3– Technical Conditions"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Bus Service LB05 Service 6",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=d9db63aa-8439-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Tender documents for LB05 - Route 6",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "034631-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034631-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T12:17:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of local bus route LB05 Service 6 Bearwood to Wimborne",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please express an interest on the project BCP procurement portal https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk and submit your tender documentation",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Strategic Procurement",
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1202128989"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No PME occurred"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}