← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNorfolk County Council (as Administering Authority of the Norfolk Pension Fund)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jun 2026

What is being bought

De minimis Local Bus Contracts serving North Norfolk Awarded as a de minimis contract using BSIP funding. £391,730

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Service 9/9A Sheringham-Fakenham frequency increase

Statusactive
Value£199,980

Service CH1 summer frequency increase

Statusactive
Value£70,800

Service CH2 & 55B summer evenings

Statusactive
Value£47,150

Service X44 Sunday enhancement and Monday to Saturday earlier and later journeys

Statusactive
Value£73,800

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06acc7
Latest release ID052487-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 03 2026 15:28:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release4
Contracts in latest release4
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jun 2026award, contract052487-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052487-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-03T16:28:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acc7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
    "name": "Norfolk County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04592984",
          "name": "SANDERS COACHES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04592984",
          "name": "SANDERS COACHES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04592984",
          "name": "SANDERS COACHES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "4",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04592984",
          "name": "SANDERS COACHES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acc7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Local Bus Contracts serving North Norfolk",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "De minimis Local Bus Contracts serving North Norfolk\nAwarded as a de minimis contract using BSIP funding.\n£391,730",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
      "name": "Norfolk County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04592984",
      "name": "SANDERS COACHES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Holt",
        "postalCode": "NR25 6ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sanders Coaches Ltd Heath Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04592984",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charles@sanderscoaches.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Service 9/9A Sheringham-Fakenham frequency increase",
      "value": {
        "amount": 199980,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 199980
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052487-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052487-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:28:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Service CH1 summer frequency increase",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 70800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052487-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052487-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:28:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "title": "Service CH2 & 55B summer evenings",
      "value": {
        "amount": 47150,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47150
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052487-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052487-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:28:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "4",
      "title": "Service X44 Sunday enhancement and Monday to Saturday earlier and later journeys",
      "value": {
        "amount": 73800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 73800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "4",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052487-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052487-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:28:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jun 2026 · 052487-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "052487-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-03T16:28:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acc7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
    "name": "Norfolk County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04592984",
          "name": "SANDERS COACHES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04592984",
          "name": "SANDERS COACHES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04592984",
          "name": "SANDERS COACHES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "4",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04592984",
          "name": "SANDERS COACHES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acc7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Local Bus Contracts serving North Norfolk",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "De minimis Local Bus Contracts serving North Norfolk\nAwarded as a de minimis contract using BSIP funding.\n£391,730",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
      "name": "Norfolk County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04592984",
      "name": "SANDERS COACHES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Holt",
        "postalCode": "NR25 6ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sanders Coaches Ltd Heath Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04592984",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charles@sanderscoaches.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Service 9/9A Sheringham-Fakenham frequency increase",
      "value": {
        "amount": 199980,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 199980
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052487-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052487-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:28:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Service CH1 summer frequency increase",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 70800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052487-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052487-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:28:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "title": "Service CH2 & 55B summer evenings",
      "value": {
        "amount": 47150,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47150
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052487-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052487-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:28:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "4",
      "title": "Service X44 Sunday enhancement and Monday to Saturday earlier and later journeys",
      "value": {
        "amount": 73800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 73800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "4",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052487-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052487-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:28:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}