Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Business Bank Plc →
View official notice ↗Official source
The British Business Bank is the UK’s economic development bank, with a mission to make finance markets work better for smaller businesses. BBB typically operates on a wholesale basis, partnering with lenders within the existing financial ecosystem to increase the supply, diversity, and regional reach of finance available to UK SMEs. The Start Up Loans scheme (SUL) provides debt finance in the form of a personal loan, to help individuals to start or grow their early stage businesses, driving sustainable growth and unlocking potential. Without SUL, many aspiring entrepreneurs would not be able to secure the finance and support to start and grow their businesses. The operating model utilises a mix of internal platforms and external service providers to support the full loan lifecycle - including disbursement, servicing, collections and recoveries. To support future growth, we are preparing to deliver direct lending operations. As part of this, we are seeking FCA approval for a subsidiary of the British Business Bank to become a direct lender and therefore need to procure a comprehensive Loan Management System (LMS) capable of fully supporting this operating model.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0679c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078055-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 10:52:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032999-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078055-2026 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 032999-2026 |
| 31 Mar 2026 | tender | 029908-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078055-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXN-8723-CLCD",
"name": "UAB CREDITONLINE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-17T11:52:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
{
"id": "66120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investment banking services and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4973032,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5967638.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for 5 years with the option to extend for an additional period of up to 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078055-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078055-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:52:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXN-8723-CLCD",
"name": "UAB CREDITONLINE"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Loan Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Business Bank is the UK’s economic development bank, with a mission to make finance markets work better for smaller businesses. BBB typically operates on a wholesale basis, partnering with lenders within the existing financial ecosystem to increase the supply, diversity, and regional reach of finance available to UK SMEs. \nThe Start Up Loans scheme (SUL) provides debt finance in the form of a personal loan, to help individuals to start or grow their early stage businesses, driving sustainable growth and unlocking potential. Without SUL, many aspiring entrepreneurs would not be able to secure the finance and support to start and grow their businesses. \nThe operating model utilises a mix of internal platforms and external service providers to support the full loan lifecycle - including disbursement, servicing, collections and recoveries. \nTo support future growth, we are preparing to deliver direct lending operations. As part of this, we are seeking FCA approval for a subsidiary of the British Business Bank to become a direct lender and therefore need to procure a comprehensive Loan Management System (LMS) capable of fully supporting this operating model.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steel City House, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@british-business-bank.co.uk",
"telephone": "0114 206 2131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXN-8723-CLCD",
"name": "UAB CREDITONLINE",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "LT",
"country": "LT",
"locality": "Kaunas,",
"postalCode": "LT-44250",
"countryName": "Lithuania",
"streetAddress": "Laisvės al. 82,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXN-8723-CLCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CEO",
"email": "info@creditonline.eu",
"telephone": "+442037694629"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078055-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXN-8723-CLCD",
"name": "UAB CREDITONLINE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-17T11:52:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
{
"id": "66120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investment banking services and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4973032,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5967638.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for 5 years with the option to extend for an additional period of up to 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078055-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078055-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:52:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXN-8723-CLCD",
"name": "UAB CREDITONLINE"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Loan Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Business Bank is the UK’s economic development bank, with a mission to make finance markets work better for smaller businesses. BBB typically operates on a wholesale basis, partnering with lenders within the existing financial ecosystem to increase the supply, diversity, and regional reach of finance available to UK SMEs. \nThe Start Up Loans scheme (SUL) provides debt finance in the form of a personal loan, to help individuals to start or grow their early stage businesses, driving sustainable growth and unlocking potential. Without SUL, many aspiring entrepreneurs would not be able to secure the finance and support to start and grow their businesses. \nThe operating model utilises a mix of internal platforms and external service providers to support the full loan lifecycle - including disbursement, servicing, collections and recoveries. \nTo support future growth, we are preparing to deliver direct lending operations. As part of this, we are seeking FCA approval for a subsidiary of the British Business Bank to become a direct lender and therefore need to procure a comprehensive Loan Management System (LMS) capable of fully supporting this operating model.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steel City House, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@british-business-bank.co.uk",
"telephone": "0114 206 2131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXN-8723-CLCD",
"name": "UAB CREDITONLINE",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "LT",
"country": "LT",
"locality": "Kaunas,",
"postalCode": "LT-44250",
"countryName": "Lithuania",
"streetAddress": "Laisvės al. 82,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXN-8723-CLCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CEO",
"email": "info@creditonline.eu",
"telephone": "+442037694629"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032999-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T17:32:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5880000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for 5 years with the option to extend for an additional period of up to 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
{
"id": "66120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investment banking services and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Loan Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 4900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5880000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "032999-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032999-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T17:32:39+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Tenderers must submit a response to the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) and the Invitation to Participate (ITP) documents by 08/05/2026 at 23:55.\nFollowing evaluation of the PSQ, the suppliers who pass all sections of the PSQ (please refer to the PSQ document for further details) will proceed to have their ITP response evaluated.\nEvaluators will read the responses provided by the Tenderers to the Quality Questions in Appendix 1 of the ITP ahead of the Presentations (w/c June 1st 2026, exact date to be confirmed). Please note that the responses to certain Quality Questions in Appendix 1 in the ITP and the agenda items in the Presentations (Appendix 4 of the ITP) are linked, and evaluations will be scored based on the bidders responses to the Quality Questions in Appendix 1 and the responses provided in the Presentations.\nCommercial evaluations will also take place along with evaluations to the Social Value questions.\nPlease note that it is British Business Bank or a member of its groups intention to award the contract following the conclusion of the ITP without proceeding to a Final Tender stage."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "032999-2026",
"description": "This addendum has been issued to reflect an amendment concerning the legal entity. In addition, an indicative price range has been provided to support bidders’ understanding."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The British Business Bank is the UK’s economic development bank, with a mission to make finance markets work better for smaller businesses. BBB typically operates on a wholesale basis, partnering with lenders within the existing financial ecosystem to increase the supply, diversity, and regional reach of finance available to UK SMEs. \nThe Start Up Loans scheme (SUL) provides debt finance in the form of a personal loan, to help individuals to start or grow their early stage businesses, driving sustainable growth and unlocking potential. Without SUL, many aspiring entrepreneurs would not be able to secure the finance and support to start and grow their businesses. \nThe operating model utilises a mix of internal platforms and external service providers to support the full loan lifecycle - including disbursement, servicing, collections and recoveries. \nTo support future growth, we are preparing to deliver direct lending operations. As part of this, we are seeking FCA approval for a subsidiary of the British Business Bank to become a direct lender and therefore need to procure a comprehensive Loan Management System (LMS) capable of fully supporting this operating model. \nTenderers are also directed to the Specification for the Project Requirements, as set out in Appendix 6 (Specification) of the Invitation To Participate (ITP).\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nTo access the Procurement Specific Questionnaire:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/825FNUH6AP\nTo access the tender documentation:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V725K345VT",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:55:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steel City House, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@british-business-bank.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029908-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T15:57:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for 5 years with the option to extend for an additional period of up to 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
{
"id": "66120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investment banking services and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Loan Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "029908-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029908-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T15:57:41+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Tenderers must submit a response to the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) and the Invitation to Participate (ITP) documents by 08/05/2026 at 23:55.\nFollowing evaluation of the PSQ, the suppliers who pass all sections of the PSQ (please refer to the PSQ document for further details) will proceed to have their ITP response evaluated.\nEvaluators will read the responses provided by the Tenderers to the Quality Questions in Appendix 1 of the ITP ahead of the Presentations (w/c June 1st 2026, exact date to be confirmed). Please note that the responses to certain Quality Questions in Appendix 1 in the ITP and the agenda items in the Presentations (Appendix 4 of the ITP) are linked, and evaluations will be scored based on the bidders responses to the Quality Questions in Appendix 1 and the responses provided in the Presentations.\nCommercial evaluations will also take place along with evaluations to the Social Value questions.\nPlease note that it is British Business Bank’s intention to award the contract following the conclusion of the ITP without proceeding to a Final Tender stage."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The British Business Bank (BBB) is the UK’s economic development bank, with a mission to make finance markets work better for smaller businesses. BBB typically operates on a wholesale basis, partnering with lenders within the existing financial ecosystem to increase the supply, diversity, and regional reach of finance available to UK SMEs. \nStart Up Loans (SUL) provides debt finance to support working capital and growth for the smallest and earliest stage businesses, driving sustainable growth and unlocking potential. Without SUL, BBB would be unable to support many entrepreneurs requiring the right type of finance to start and grow their businesses. \nUnder the current operating model, SUL relies on a complex internal technology landscape combined with significant dependence on third party systems for loan disbursement, servicing, collections, and recoveries. This reliance restricts BBB’s ability to scale and to deliver a fully integrated and efficient lending operation. \nBBB therefore will become a direct lender and seek to procure a comprehensive Loan Management System (LMS) capable of fully supporting the organisation’s transition to inhouse lending operations.\nTenderers are also directed to the Specification for the Project Requirements, as set out in Appendix 6 (Specification) of the Invitation To Participate (ITP).\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nTo access the Procurement Specific Questionnaire:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/825FNUH6AP\nTo access the tender documentation:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V725K345VT",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:55:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steel City House, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@british-business-bank.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}