Loan Arranger Services
What is being bought
FSCS is seeking to appoint under the Loan Arranger Services Framework agreement, a) a single service provider for the co-ordination of the refinancing of FSCS’s existing £1.45bn syndicated revolving credit facility, as may be amended from time to time (Lot 1) and, b) a single service provider for the co-ordination of the refinancing of FSCS’s existing £1.45bn syndicated revolving credit facility, as may be amended from time to time, with Agent bank responsibilities to administer the facility (Lot 2). FSCS is seeking to award the Framework to suppliers for the services for the period of three years, with a potential to extend for one additional year.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Banking and investment services (66100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 2,758 | 3 median · 17.2 average (1,185 of 2,758 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,317 of 2,758 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | 2 median · 2 average (2 of 6 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b18c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010779-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sat May 15 2021 15:24:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2021 | tenderUpdate | 010779-2021 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010779-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-05-15T16:24:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b18c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-860",
"name": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS380",
"title": "Loan Arranger Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Banking-and-investment-services./EVAABC7B3U\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Banking-and-investment-services./74C88J9H9K\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/74C88J9H9K\n GO Reference: GO-2021515-PRO-18248921",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Section I.3 Communication",
"section": "I.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Banking-and-investment-services./EVAABC7B3U"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Banking-and-investment-services./74C88J9H9K"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "FSCS is seeking to appoint under the Loan Arranger Services Framework agreement, a) a single service provider for the co-ordination of the refinancing of FSCS’s existing £1.45bn syndicated revolving credit facility, as may be amended from time to time (Lot 1) and, b) a single service provider for the co-ordination of the refinancing of FSCS’s existing £1.45bn syndicated revolving credit facility, as may be amended from time to time, with Agent bank responsibilities to administer the facility (Lot 2).\nFSCS is seeking to award the Framework to suppliers for the services for the period of three years, with a potential to extend for one additional year.",
"classification": {
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-860",
"name": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House, 15 St. Botolph Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fscs.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.fscs.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jean Mutudza",
"email": "Jean.Mutudza@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073758175"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 May 2021 · 010779-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "010779-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-05-15T16:24:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b18c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-860",
"name": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS380",
"title": "Loan Arranger Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Banking-and-investment-services./EVAABC7B3U\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Banking-and-investment-services./74C88J9H9K\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/74C88J9H9K\n GO Reference: GO-2021515-PRO-18248921",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Section I.3 Communication",
"section": "I.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Banking-and-investment-services./EVAABC7B3U"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Banking-and-investment-services./74C88J9H9K"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "FSCS is seeking to appoint under the Loan Arranger Services Framework agreement, a) a single service provider for the co-ordination of the refinancing of FSCS’s existing £1.45bn syndicated revolving credit facility, as may be amended from time to time (Lot 1) and, b) a single service provider for the co-ordination of the refinancing of FSCS’s existing £1.45bn syndicated revolving credit facility, as may be amended from time to time, with Agent bank responsibilities to administer the facility (Lot 2).\nFSCS is seeking to award the Framework to suppliers for the services for the period of three years, with a potential to extend for one additional year.",
"classification": {
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-860",
"name": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House, 15 St. Botolph Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fscs.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.fscs.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jean Mutudza",
"email": "Jean.Mutudza@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073758175"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}