Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE →
External recognition and validation from a professional awarding body in Leadership and Management for our in-house Management Programme for Line Managers
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ae3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064742-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 12:27:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064742-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064742-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T13:27:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1091035",
"name": "CHARTERED MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LMEP Recognition & Validation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External recognition and validation from a professional awarding body in Leadership and Management for our in-house Management Programme for Line Managers",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Money & Pensions Service Borough Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07172704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@maps.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCD-3829-CVCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1091035",
"name": "CHARTERED MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham Road",
"postalCode": "NN17 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.managers.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1091035",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "StrategicPartnerships@managers.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRJ-8825-CTGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 77801,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93362
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension up to a max value of £50k for additional cohorts in that year, should it be required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064742-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064742-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T13:27:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064742-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T13:27:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1091035",
"name": "CHARTERED MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LMEP Recognition & Validation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External recognition and validation from a professional awarding body in Leadership and Management for our in-house Management Programme for Line Managers",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Money & Pensions Service Borough Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07172704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@maps.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCD-3829-CVCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1091035",
"name": "CHARTERED MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham Road",
"postalCode": "NN17 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.managers.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1091035",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "StrategicPartnerships@managers.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRJ-8825-CTGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 77801,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93362
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension up to a max value of £50k for additional cohorts in that year, should it be required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064742-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064742-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T13:27:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}