Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Seafarer Training and Certification branch require the use of software to enable processors of certificate applications to verify the details and movement of vessels which seafarers have stated on their seatime.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065a75 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016222-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 16:26:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016222-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016222-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T16:26:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175196",
"name": "Lloyd's List Intelligence"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TCA 3/7/1912",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lloyds List Intelligence Seasearcher Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Seafarer Training and Certification branch require the use of software to enable processors of certificate applications to verify the details and movement of vessels which seafarers have stated on their seatime.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175196",
"name": "Lloyd's List Intelligence",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 St Bride Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19677,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23612
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016222-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016222-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T16:26:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016222-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T16:26:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175196",
"name": "Lloyd's List Intelligence"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TCA 3/7/1912",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lloyds List Intelligence Seasearcher Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Seafarer Training and Certification branch require the use of software to enable processors of certificate applications to verify the details and movement of vessels which seafarers have stated on their seatime.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175196",
"name": "Lloyd's List Intelligence",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 St Bride Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19677,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23612
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016222-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016222-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T16:26:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}