Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "039733-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T11:10:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068efe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039733-2026-26-27-QYG-99A-8JG94-CON-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8JG84",
"name": "LIVERPOOL ZOE'S PLACE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-27-QYG-99A-8JG94-CON",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a one year contract via Direct Award A to the hospice, palliative and end of life care services provider across Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract commenced on 1st April 2026 and will expire on the 31st March 2027 with an estimated annual contract value of £237,245.\n (Made up as follows NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB value £73,245 and NHS England Hospice Grant now ringfenced and devolved via NHS C&M ICB £164,000).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Patient registered with a Cheshire & Merseyside GP."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LIVERPOOL ZOES PLACE - BABY HOSPICE - LIVERPOOL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hospice, Palliative and End of Life Care Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ruth Waldron",
"email": "Ruth.Waldron@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8JG84",
"name": "LIVERPOOL ZOE'S PLACE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "WEST DERBY, LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L12 9HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "YEW TREE LANE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lzp.org.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8JG84",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "LIVERPOOL ZOE'S PLACE"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176954",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039733-2026-26-27-QYG-99A-8JG94-CON-1",
"value": {
"amount": 237245,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039733-2026-26-27-QYG-99A-8JG94-CON-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 18th of November 2025 the Finance, Investment\n and Resources Committee approved this decision and there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Apr 2026 · 039733-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "039733-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T11:10:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068efe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039733-2026-26-27-QYG-99A-8JG94-CON-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8JG84",
"name": "LIVERPOOL ZOE'S PLACE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-27-QYG-99A-8JG94-CON",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a one year contract via Direct Award A to the hospice, palliative and end of life care services provider across Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract commenced on 1st April 2026 and will expire on the 31st March 2027 with an estimated annual contract value of £237,245.\n (Made up as follows NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB value £73,245 and NHS England Hospice Grant now ringfenced and devolved via NHS C&M ICB £164,000).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Patient registered with a Cheshire & Merseyside GP."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LIVERPOOL ZOES PLACE - BABY HOSPICE - LIVERPOOL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hospice, Palliative and End of Life Care Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ruth Waldron",
"email": "Ruth.Waldron@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8JG84",
"name": "LIVERPOOL ZOE'S PLACE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "WEST DERBY, LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L12 9HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "YEW TREE LANE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lzp.org.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8JG84",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "LIVERPOOL ZOE'S PLACE"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176954",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039733-2026-26-27-QYG-99A-8JG94-CON-1",
"value": {
"amount": 237245,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039733-2026-26-27-QYG-99A-8JG94-CON-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 18th of November 2025 the Finance, Investment\n and Resources Committee approved this decision and there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}