Lot 1
No lot description published.
South Gloucestershire Council and West Sussex County Council have partnered to deliver Greenprint, an ADEPT Live Labs 2 project funded by the Department for Transport. Consultancy Services are required for a business case and delivery plan to deliver two work projects, to include; stakeholder analysis, current state assessment, definition of desired function state, gap analysis and solution development, cost-benefit analysis, developing a transition plan, implementing a monitoring and reporting framework, and integrate the transition with learning from the project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0652f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013033-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 15:21:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013033-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013033-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:21:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174340",
"name": "AMEY OWR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SGC-000824",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Live Labs 2 Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Gloucestershire Council and West Sussex County Council have partnered to deliver Greenprint, an ADEPT Live Labs 2 project funded by the Department for Transport. Consultancy Services are required for a business case and delivery plan to deliver two work projects, to include; stakeholder analysis, current state assessment, definition of desired function state, gap analysis and solution development, cost-benefit analysis, developing a transition plan, implementing a monitoring and reporting framework, and integrate the transition with learning from the project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Place Procurement",
"email": "place.procurement@southglos.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174340",
"name": "AMEY OWR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chancery Exchange"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.amey.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cathryn.harris@amey.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Live Labs 2 Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013033-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013033-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:21:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013033-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:21:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174340",
"name": "AMEY OWR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SGC-000824",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Live Labs 2 Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Gloucestershire Council and West Sussex County Council have partnered to deliver Greenprint, an ADEPT Live Labs 2 project funded by the Department for Transport. Consultancy Services are required for a business case and delivery plan to deliver two work projects, to include; stakeholder analysis, current state assessment, definition of desired function state, gap analysis and solution development, cost-benefit analysis, developing a transition plan, implementing a monitoring and reporting framework, and integrate the transition with learning from the project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Place Procurement",
"email": "place.procurement@southglos.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174340",
"name": "AMEY OWR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chancery Exchange"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.amey.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cathryn.harris@amey.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Live Labs 2 Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013033-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013033-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:21:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}