Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Lithotripter and X ray equipment maintenance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05161b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030828-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 09 2025 09:16:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030828-2025 |
| 16 May 2025 | award, contract | 022326-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030828-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T10:16:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05161b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-02-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lithotripter and Xray maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 171000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 205200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030828-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030828-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T10:16:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZV-3765-WXZQ",
"name": "Storz Medical (UK) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "None",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZV-3765-WXZQ",
"name": "Storz Medical (UK) Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C358293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lithotripter",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lithotripter and X ray equipment maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Westphal",
"email": "samantha.westphal@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZV-3765-WXZQ",
"name": "Storz Medical (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 7QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Cumberland Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZV-3765-WXZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "schmid.peter@storzmedical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030828-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T10:16:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05161b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-02-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lithotripter and Xray maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 171000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 205200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030828-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030828-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T10:16:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZV-3765-WXZQ",
"name": "Storz Medical (UK) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "None",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZV-3765-WXZQ",
"name": "Storz Medical (UK) Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C358293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lithotripter",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lithotripter and X ray equipment maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Westphal",
"email": "samantha.westphal@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZV-3765-WXZQ",
"name": "Storz Medical (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 7QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Cumberland Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZV-3765-WXZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "schmid.peter@storzmedical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022326-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T15:24:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05161b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lithotripter and Xray maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 171000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 205200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022326-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022326-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T15:24:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZV-3765-WXZQ",
"name": "Storz Medical (UK) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C352468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lithotripter and Xray maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Comprehensive cover maintenance contract. Tube and detector included for Lithotripter x ray machine",
"riskDetails": "Failure to maintain equipment will result in a delay to patient treatment and possible misdiagnosis. Impact on national targets.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Maintenance of equipment to ensure continuity of service and patient safety. Original manufacturer of equipment - no other route to market.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Westphal",
"email": "samantha.westphal@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZV-3765-WXZQ",
"name": "Storz Medical (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 7QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Cumberland Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZV-3765-WXZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "schmid.peter@storzmedical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}