Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "056146-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-12T12:13:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059952",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056146-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160712",
"name": "Harris Memorial Surgery (L82620)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C362097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "GP practices have the option to participate in the network contract directed enhanced service (DES) to provide primary care network (PCN) services to their registered patients. Harris Memorial Surgery have been unable to participate in the DES as they have been unable to join a PCN. The ICB are responsible for commissioning PCN services for patients where GP practices are not participating in the DES.<br/><br/>Without this LIS the Harris population will suffer from inequality of access to PCN services. <br/><br/>This is to confirm contract under Direct Award A - These are not part of a PCN currently and therefore cannot attract PCN funding. To ensure equity of service this is paid to ensure listed patients are offered the same services as those who are listed within a PCN practice.<br/><br/>While this does not fall under PSR direct award A traditionally, this is to show our rationale and transparency to GPs not under PCNs which would be the normal route to receive this funding.<br/><br/>Contract term 01.04.2025 - 31.03.2026<br/><br/>Lifetime value: £303,658. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Harris Memorial Surgery Robartes Terrace, Illogan, Redruth, Cornwall. TR16 4RX"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LIS for PCN services - Harris Memorial Surgery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Local incentive scheme (LIS) for PCN services as practice is not part of a PCN currently.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160712",
"name": "Harris Memorial Surgery (L82620)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 4RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robartes Terrace, Illogan, Redruth, Cornwall."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.harrismemorialsurgery.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harris Memorial Surgery (L82620)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056146-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 303658,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056146-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Sept 2025 · 056146-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "056146-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-12T12:13:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059952",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056146-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160712",
"name": "Harris Memorial Surgery (L82620)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C362097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "GP practices have the option to participate in the network contract directed enhanced service (DES) to provide primary care network (PCN) services to their registered patients. Harris Memorial Surgery have been unable to participate in the DES as they have been unable to join a PCN. The ICB are responsible for commissioning PCN services for patients where GP practices are not participating in the DES.<br/><br/>Without this LIS the Harris population will suffer from inequality of access to PCN services. <br/><br/>This is to confirm contract under Direct Award A - These are not part of a PCN currently and therefore cannot attract PCN funding. To ensure equity of service this is paid to ensure listed patients are offered the same services as those who are listed within a PCN practice.<br/><br/>While this does not fall under PSR direct award A traditionally, this is to show our rationale and transparency to GPs not under PCNs which would be the normal route to receive this funding.<br/><br/>Contract term 01.04.2025 - 31.03.2026<br/><br/>Lifetime value: £303,658. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Harris Memorial Surgery Robartes Terrace, Illogan, Redruth, Cornwall. TR16 4RX"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LIS for PCN services - Harris Memorial Surgery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Local incentive scheme (LIS) for PCN services as practice is not part of a PCN currently.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160712",
"name": "Harris Memorial Surgery (L82620)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 4RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robartes Terrace, Illogan, Redruth, Cornwall."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.harrismemorialsurgery.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harris Memorial Surgery (L82620)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056146-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 303658,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056146-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}