Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "055584-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-10T17:01:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05980c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055584-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160453",
"name": "Camelford Medical Centre (Veor) (L82007)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C362093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "GP practices have the option to participate in the network contract directed enhanced service (DES) to provide primary care network (PCN) services to their registered patients. Camelford Medical Centre have been unable to participate in the DES as they have been unable to join a PCN. The ICB are responsible for commissioning PCN services for patients where GP practices are not participating in the DES.<br/><br/>Without this LIS the Camelford population will suffer from inequality of access to PCN services. <br/><br/>Confirmation of an award of contract to Camelford Medical Centre (Veor) under Direct Award A.<br/><br/>Lifetime value £331,528<br/><br/>Contract term 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2026. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Programme of care Lead, Relationship Director, Finance Manager, Contract Manager, Procurement Officer.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LIS for PCN services - Camelford Veor Surgery",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Local incentive scheme (LIS) for PCN services as practice is not part of a PCN currently.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These are not part of a PCN currently and therefore cannot attract PCN funding. To ensure equity of service this is paid to ensure listed patients are offered the same services as those who are listed within a PCN practice.<br/><br/>While this does not fall under PSR direct award A traditionally, this is to show our rationale and transparency to GPs not under PCNs which would be the normal route to receive this funding.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160453",
"name": "Camelford Medical Centre (Veor) (L82007)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Camelford",
"postalCode": "PL32 9YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Medical Centre, Churchfield, Camelford, Cornwall."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.camelfordmedicalcentre.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Camelford Medical Centre (Veor) (L82007)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01840213894"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055584-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 331528,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055584-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Sept 2025 · 055584-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "055584-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-10T17:01:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05980c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055584-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160453",
"name": "Camelford Medical Centre (Veor) (L82007)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C362093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "GP practices have the option to participate in the network contract directed enhanced service (DES) to provide primary care network (PCN) services to their registered patients. Camelford Medical Centre have been unable to participate in the DES as they have been unable to join a PCN. The ICB are responsible for commissioning PCN services for patients where GP practices are not participating in the DES.<br/><br/>Without this LIS the Camelford population will suffer from inequality of access to PCN services. <br/><br/>Confirmation of an award of contract to Camelford Medical Centre (Veor) under Direct Award A.<br/><br/>Lifetime value £331,528<br/><br/>Contract term 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2026. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Programme of care Lead, Relationship Director, Finance Manager, Contract Manager, Procurement Officer.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LIS for PCN services - Camelford Veor Surgery",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Local incentive scheme (LIS) for PCN services as practice is not part of a PCN currently.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These are not part of a PCN currently and therefore cannot attract PCN funding. To ensure equity of service this is paid to ensure listed patients are offered the same services as those who are listed within a PCN practice.<br/><br/>While this does not fall under PSR direct award A traditionally, this is to show our rationale and transparency to GPs not under PCNs which would be the normal route to receive this funding.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160453",
"name": "Camelford Medical Centre (Veor) (L82007)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Camelford",
"postalCode": "PL32 9YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Medical Centre, Churchfield, Camelford, Cornwall."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.camelfordmedicalcentre.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Camelford Medical Centre (Veor) (L82007)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01840213894"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055584-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 331528,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055584-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}