← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerWaste & Resources Action Programme
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 May 2025

What is being bought

LinkedIn Recruiter and LinkedIn Life Page renewal for two years. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=954518268

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleSole Supplier for the services provided by LinkedIn Recruiter.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052a1a
Latest release ID028932-2025
Latest release timestampFri May 30 2025 15:45:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 May 2025award, contract028932-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028932-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-30T16:45:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a1a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31294
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028932-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028932-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-30T16:45:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149823",
          "name": "LinkedIn Corporation"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-05-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a1a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LinkedIn Recruiter",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "LinkedIn Recruiter and LinkedIn Life Page renewal for two years.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=954518268",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Sole Supplier for the services provided by LinkedIn Recruiter.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy Hands",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
        "telephone": "01295819900"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149823",
      "name": "LinkedIn Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "US",
        "country": "US",
        "locality": "Sunnyvale",
        "postalCode": "CA 94085",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "1000 W Maude"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "seperry@linkedin.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 May 2025 · 028932-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028932-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-30T16:45:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a1a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31294
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028932-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028932-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-30T16:45:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149823",
          "name": "LinkedIn Corporation"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-05-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a1a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LinkedIn Recruiter",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "LinkedIn Recruiter and LinkedIn Life Page renewal for two years.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=954518268",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Sole Supplier for the services provided by LinkedIn Recruiter.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy Hands",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
        "telephone": "01295819900"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149823",
      "name": "LinkedIn Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "US",
        "country": "US",
        "locality": "Sunnyvale",
        "postalCode": "CA 94085",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "1000 W Maude"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "seperry@linkedin.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}