Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
LinkedIn Recruiter license and 5 sponsored job posting slots, as well as 'jobs wrapping' to advertise all roles posted on our ATS. The contract is for 3 years, £16,000 a year, £48,000 for the full contract invoiced yearly.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05edc6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079275-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 11:36:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079275-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079275-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T11:36:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132327",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18140004877",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LinkedIn recruiter account",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LinkedIn Recruiter license and 5 sponsored job posting slots, as well as 'jobs wrapping' to advertise all roles posted on our ATS. The contract is for 3 years, £16,000 a year, £48,000 for the full contract invoiced yearly.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132327",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "Dublin 2",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jowilson@linkedin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Extra sponsored job posting slots can be added if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079275-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079275-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T11:36:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079275-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T11:36:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132327",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18140004877",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LinkedIn recruiter account",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LinkedIn Recruiter license and 5 sponsored job posting slots, as well as 'jobs wrapping' to advertise all roles posted on our ATS. The contract is for 3 years, £16,000 a year, £48,000 for the full contract invoiced yearly.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132327",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "Dublin 2",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jowilson@linkedin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Extra sponsored job posting slots can be added if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079275-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079275-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T11:36:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}