Lot 1
No lot description published.
WRAP uses LinkedIn Learning as its organisation-wide digital learning platform, supporting staff development, mandatory training, leadership skills, and specialist upskilling. It has become embedded in WRAP’s learning and development offer and is relied upon by teams across the organisation. To maintain continuity and avoid service disruption, renewal is required from the current subscription end date. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997030629
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e913 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077193-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 12:05:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077193-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077193-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:05:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e913",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077193-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077193-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:05:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167533",
"name": "LinkedIn Technology UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Linkedin Learning Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP uses LinkedIn Learning as its organisation-wide digital learning platform, supporting staff development, mandatory training, leadership skills, and specialist upskilling. It has become embedded in WRAP’s learning and development offer and is relied upon by teams across the organisation.\nTo maintain continuity and avoid service disruption, renewal is required from the current subscription end date.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997030629",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A Direct Award is proposed based on continuity of service as staff are actively using the platform and shifting to an alternative provider would cause disruption to current learning pathways and mandatory learning content. The proven uptake and organisational fit as LinkedIn Learning offers a strong breadth of content that aligns with WRAP’s capability needs, including leadership, digital skills, project management, wellbeing, and specialist soft skills. There are also cost efficiency considerations in that the £25k annual fee provides unrestricted organisational access and benchmarks favourably against alternatives offering equivalent content libraries, licensing arrangements, or integration capabilities. Lastly, regarding system integration, LinkedIn Learning is already integrated with WRAP’s internal systems and processes. Moving to a new provider would incur additional time, onboarding effort, and technical integration costs.\nA full competitive procurement exercise is not feasible at this time due to limited internal resource and capacity to scope, run and evaluate an e-learning platform procurement, time sensitivity, as renewal is required imminently to prevent loss of access, as well as a high change burden, as transitioning platforms would require significant staff retraining and migration planning.\nGiven these constraints, a Direct Award for a single 12-month term is proportionate and ensures continuity while allowing sufficient time to review future long-term options.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167533",
"name": "LinkedIn Technology UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Ray, 123 Farringdon Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darroch Boniface",
"email": "linkedin@e.linkedin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077193-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:05:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e913",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077193-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077193-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:05:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167533",
"name": "LinkedIn Technology UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Linkedin Learning Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP uses LinkedIn Learning as its organisation-wide digital learning platform, supporting staff development, mandatory training, leadership skills, and specialist upskilling. It has become embedded in WRAP’s learning and development offer and is relied upon by teams across the organisation.\nTo maintain continuity and avoid service disruption, renewal is required from the current subscription end date.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997030629",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A Direct Award is proposed based on continuity of service as staff are actively using the platform and shifting to an alternative provider would cause disruption to current learning pathways and mandatory learning content. The proven uptake and organisational fit as LinkedIn Learning offers a strong breadth of content that aligns with WRAP’s capability needs, including leadership, digital skills, project management, wellbeing, and specialist soft skills. There are also cost efficiency considerations in that the £25k annual fee provides unrestricted organisational access and benchmarks favourably against alternatives offering equivalent content libraries, licensing arrangements, or integration capabilities. Lastly, regarding system integration, LinkedIn Learning is already integrated with WRAP’s internal systems and processes. Moving to a new provider would incur additional time, onboarding effort, and technical integration costs.\nA full competitive procurement exercise is not feasible at this time due to limited internal resource and capacity to scope, run and evaluate an e-learning platform procurement, time sensitivity, as renewal is required imminently to prevent loss of access, as well as a high change burden, as transitioning platforms would require significant staff retraining and migration planning.\nGiven these constraints, a Direct Award for a single 12-month term is proportionate and ensures continuity while allowing sufficient time to review future long-term options.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167533",
"name": "LinkedIn Technology UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Ray, 123 Farringdon Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darroch Boniface",
"email": "linkedin@e.linkedin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}