Lot 1
No lot description published.
Design, supply, installation, commissioning, testing and certification of external architectural lighting at Musgrove Park Hospital, including 22 lighting fittings, DALI lighting controls, cabling, junction boxes, area controller, scene control panel, commissioning services and associated electrical works. Works also include electrical design services, integration with the lighting control system, and testing/certification in accordance with BS 7671.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e244 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076613-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 10:04:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076613-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076613-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:04:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e244",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45316100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of outdoor illumination equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03747577",
"name": "KNIGHT ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e244",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lighting Installation for Surgical Centre Courtyard",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design, supply, installation, commissioning, testing and certification of external architectural lighting at Musgrove Park Hospital, including 22 lighting fittings, DALI lighting controls, cabling, junction boxes, area controller, scene control panel, commissioning services and associated electrical works. Works also include electrical design services, integration with the lighting control system, and testing/certification in accordance with BS 7671.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03747577",
"name": "KNIGHT ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Somerset",
"postalCode": "TA19 9DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Workshop, Eaglewood Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.knightelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03747577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@knightelectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLC-2362-MHDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24806.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29767.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076613-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076613-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:04:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076613-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:04:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e244",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45316100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of outdoor illumination equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03747577",
"name": "KNIGHT ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e244",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lighting Installation for Surgical Centre Courtyard",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design, supply, installation, commissioning, testing and certification of external architectural lighting at Musgrove Park Hospital, including 22 lighting fittings, DALI lighting controls, cabling, junction boxes, area controller, scene control panel, commissioning services and associated electrical works. Works also include electrical design services, integration with the lighting control system, and testing/certification in accordance with BS 7671.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03747577",
"name": "KNIGHT ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Somerset",
"postalCode": "TA19 9DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Workshop, Eaglewood Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.knightelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03747577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@knightelectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLC-2362-MHDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24806.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29767.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076613-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076613-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:04:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}