Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Upgrade of lift voice alarms across campus
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069b36 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045450-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 14:59:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045450-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T15:59:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm system and antenna installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Upgrade of Lift Voice Alarms",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159861.6
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Provisons to extend as per JCT contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T15:59:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03217853",
"name": "PICKERINGS EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EST LJMU 26/05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lift Voice Alarms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade of lift voice alarms across campus",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Student Life Building, 10 Copperas Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ljmu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003957",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PurchaseOrderQueries@ljmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBW-3417-ZCNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03217853",
"name": "PICKERINGS EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS20 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cleveland House, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pickeringslifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03217853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@pickeringslifts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTBJ-9769-JRHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T15:59:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm system and antenna installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Upgrade of Lift Voice Alarms",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159861.6
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Provisons to extend as per JCT contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T15:59:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03217853",
"name": "PICKERINGS EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EST LJMU 26/05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lift Voice Alarms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade of lift voice alarms across campus",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Student Life Building, 10 Copperas Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ljmu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003957",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PurchaseOrderQueries@ljmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBW-3417-ZCNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03217853",
"name": "PICKERINGS EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS20 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cleveland House, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pickeringslifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03217853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@pickeringslifts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTBJ-9769-JRHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}