Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Delta Housing Limited →
Lift replacement works at an address in Essex
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058fcc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052179-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 28 2025 16:19:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052179-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052179-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T17:19:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1129631",
"name": "Apex Lift & Escalator Engineers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fcc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lift Replacement Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lift replacement works at an address in Essex",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8112",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1129631",
"name": "Apex Lift & Escalator Engineers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "DA6 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Art's House, Banks Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.apexlifts.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1129631",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@apexlifts.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRM-5957-XGJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 184331
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052179-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052179-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T17:19:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052179-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T17:19:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1129631",
"name": "Apex Lift & Escalator Engineers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fcc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lift Replacement Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lift replacement works at an address in Essex",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8112",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1129631",
"name": "Apex Lift & Escalator Engineers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "DA6 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Art's House, Banks Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.apexlifts.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1129631",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@apexlifts.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRM-5957-XGJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 184331
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052179-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052179-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T17:19:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}