Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010056-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-04-14T14:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032de4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1893",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LAB2010 NE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Life Sciences Goods",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Life Sciences Goods, including (but not limited to) reagents, antibodies, sera, kits, enzymes, ELISA Kits, assay Kits, cell culture, oligonucleotides. Full list of relevant UNSPSC codes in scope will be made available in the tender documentation"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Life Sciences Services",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Life Sciences Services including (but not limited to) Next Generation Sequencing (NGS), Sanger Sequencing, Genotyping, Testing Support Services"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory reagents"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Life Sciences Goods & Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"description": "Framework for the provision of Life Sciences Goods & Services",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "33696500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory reagents"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1893",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NEUPC, Phoenix House, 3 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.neupc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Johnson",
"email": "m.johnson@neupc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7825592405"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1894",
"name": "APUC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK8 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 27, Stirling Business Centre, Wellgreen"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.apuc-scot.ac.uk/#!"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "APUC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Benstead",
"email": "enquiries@apuc-scot.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1895",
"name": "NWUPC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albert House, 17 Bloom Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwupc.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NWUPC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Dye",
"email": "sarah.dye@nwupc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1898",
"name": "SUPC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 6BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reading Enterprise Centre, University of Reading, Earley Gate, White Knights Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supc.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SUPC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taron Smith",
"email": "t.a.smith@reading.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1897",
"name": "HEPCW",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 0DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 30-36 Newport Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hepcw.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HEPCW"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Howard Allaway",
"email": "h.allaway@wales.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1896",
"name": "LUPC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shropshire House, 179 Tottenham Court Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lupc.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LUPC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Howard Allaway",
"email": "a.ramirez@lupc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Laboratory-reagents./36GZFWC8EH\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/36GZFWC8EH\n GO Reference: GO-2022414-PRO-19969731",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Apr 2022 · 010056-2022 · planning
{
"id": "010056-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-04-14T14:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032de4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1893",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LAB2010 NE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Life Sciences Goods",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Life Sciences Goods, including (but not limited to) reagents, antibodies, sera, kits, enzymes, ELISA Kits, assay Kits, cell culture, oligonucleotides. Full list of relevant UNSPSC codes in scope will be made available in the tender documentation"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Life Sciences Services",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Life Sciences Services including (but not limited to) Next Generation Sequencing (NGS), Sanger Sequencing, Genotyping, Testing Support Services"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory reagents"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Life Sciences Goods & Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"description": "Framework for the provision of Life Sciences Goods & Services",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "33696500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory reagents"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1893",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NEUPC, Phoenix House, 3 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.neupc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Johnson",
"email": "m.johnson@neupc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7825592405"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1894",
"name": "APUC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK8 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 27, Stirling Business Centre, Wellgreen"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.apuc-scot.ac.uk/#!"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "APUC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Benstead",
"email": "enquiries@apuc-scot.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1895",
"name": "NWUPC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albert House, 17 Bloom Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwupc.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NWUPC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Dye",
"email": "sarah.dye@nwupc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1898",
"name": "SUPC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 6BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reading Enterprise Centre, University of Reading, Earley Gate, White Knights Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supc.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SUPC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taron Smith",
"email": "t.a.smith@reading.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1897",
"name": "HEPCW",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 0DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 30-36 Newport Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hepcw.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HEPCW"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Howard Allaway",
"email": "h.allaway@wales.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1896",
"name": "LUPC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shropshire House, 179 Tottenham Court Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lupc.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LUPC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Howard Allaway",
"email": "a.ramirez@lupc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Laboratory-reagents./36GZFWC8EH\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/36GZFWC8EH\n GO Reference: GO-2022414-PRO-19969731",
"initiationType": "tender"
}