Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008030-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-16T10:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028980",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1150",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008030-2021-FTS001-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12638",
"name": "Skillfluence Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FTS0001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "HIE may require the supplier to provide additional services. Any such modification shall be in terms of Regulation 72 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Pathfinder Accelerator is a business support programme focused on driving the growth of science, health and technology businesses. Using industry knowledge, the Pathfinder will help business teams to make the right decisions at the critical stages. Pathfinder participants will be recruited from the local business and social enterprise community, HIE’s network of innovative projects, from an active research and development base within the NHS and from academic partners.\nThis project will enable an agile and sustainable Pathfinder programme to become an established and mainstream contributor to the stimulation of business growth in the Highland Council area. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cyber Security",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Knowledge and Understanding",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery Methodology - Programme Design & Development",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery Methodology - Cohort Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Management & Delivery Team",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Management Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Risks & Challenges",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Life Sciences and Technology Pathfinder Accelerator 2021-2024",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "THIS IS CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE AND AS SUCH THE PROCURMENT PROCESS IS COMPLETE.\nThe purpose of this tender is to identify a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to work with HIE to deliver the Pathfinder Accelerator programme over the period of 2021-2024.\nIt is expected that these services will be required from April 2021 for a period of 3 years , unless terminated in accordance with the provisions of the Contract.\nThe maximum 3 year budget currently available to deliver this service is between GBP 450k and GBP 555k (excluding VAT).",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 , may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1150",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "An Lòchran, 10 Inverness Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hie.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00313",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "313",
"legalName": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hieprocurement@hient.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463245245"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12638",
"name": "Skillfluence Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G208QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 2/1, 75 Clouston Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skillfluence.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC513176",
"legalName": "Skillfluence Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@skillfluence.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7990620644"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1262",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/inverness-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inverness@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "ERDF",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008030-2021-FTS001-1",
"value": {
"amount": 507965.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008030-2021-FTS001-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:648233)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Apr 2021 · 008030-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "008030-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-16T10:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028980",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1150",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008030-2021-FTS001-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12638",
"name": "Skillfluence Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FTS0001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "HIE may require the supplier to provide additional services. Any such modification shall be in terms of Regulation 72 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Pathfinder Accelerator is a business support programme focused on driving the growth of science, health and technology businesses. Using industry knowledge, the Pathfinder will help business teams to make the right decisions at the critical stages. Pathfinder participants will be recruited from the local business and social enterprise community, HIE’s network of innovative projects, from an active research and development base within the NHS and from academic partners.\nThis project will enable an agile and sustainable Pathfinder programme to become an established and mainstream contributor to the stimulation of business growth in the Highland Council area. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cyber Security",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Knowledge and Understanding",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery Methodology - Programme Design & Development",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery Methodology - Cohort Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Management & Delivery Team",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Management Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Risks & Challenges",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Life Sciences and Technology Pathfinder Accelerator 2021-2024",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "THIS IS CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE AND AS SUCH THE PROCURMENT PROCESS IS COMPLETE.\nThe purpose of this tender is to identify a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to work with HIE to deliver the Pathfinder Accelerator programme over the period of 2021-2024.\nIt is expected that these services will be required from April 2021 for a period of 3 years , unless terminated in accordance with the provisions of the Contract.\nThe maximum 3 year budget currently available to deliver this service is between GBP 450k and GBP 555k (excluding VAT).",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 , may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1150",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "An Lòchran, 10 Inverness Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hie.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00313",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "313",
"legalName": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hieprocurement@hient.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463245245"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12638",
"name": "Skillfluence Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G208QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 2/1, 75 Clouston Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skillfluence.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC513176",
"legalName": "Skillfluence Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@skillfluence.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7990620644"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1262",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/inverness-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inverness@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "ERDF",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008030-2021-FTS001-1",
"value": {
"amount": 507965.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008030-2021-FTS001-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:648233)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Jan 2021 · 000556-2021 · tender
{
"id": "000556-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-01-12T10:32:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028980",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1150",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FTS0001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 555000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "HIE may require the supplier to provide additional services. Any such modification shall be in terms of Regulation 72 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Pathfinder Accelerator is a business support programme focused on driving the growth of science, health and technology businesses. Using industry knowledge, the Pathfinder will help business teams to make the right decisions at the critical stages. Pathfinder participants will be recruited from the local business and social enterprise community, HIE’s network of innovative projects, from an active research and development base within the NHS and from academic partners.\nThis project will enable an agile and sustainable Pathfinder programme to become an established and mainstream contributor to the stimulation of business growth in the Highland Council area. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cyber Security",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Knowledge and Understanding",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery Methodology - Programme Design & Development",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery Methodology - Cohort Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Management & Delivery Team",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Management Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Risks & Challenges",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Life Sciences and Technology Pathfinder Accelerator 2021-2024",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to identify a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to work with HIE to deliver the Pathfinder Accelerator programme over the period of 2021-2024.\nIt is expected that these services will be required from April 2021 for a period of 3 years , unless terminated in accordance with the provisions of the Contract.\nThe maximum 3 year budget currently available to deliver this service is between GBP 450k and GBP 555k (excluding VAT).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The contract will include Key Performance Indicators (KPI's)/Service Levels (SLAs) which can be found within the Tender documentation.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 , may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"minimum": "4B.5 It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nProfessional Risk Indemnity – minimum GBP 1m for each and every claim\nEmployers (compulsory) Liability – minimum GBP 5m for each and every claim. See http://www.hse.gov.uk/pubns/hse40.pdf for more information\nPublic Liability – minimum GBP 500k for each and every claim\n4B.6 (not scored)\nHIE as a public body must comply with HMRC IR35 provisions. Therefore, where you are bidding as a personal service company (PSC) or will be using a personal service company to provide services under the framework please identify these PSC (s) in your response to 4B.6."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1150",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "An Lòchran, 10 Inverness Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hie.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00313",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "313",
"legalName": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "hieprocurement@hient.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463245245"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1262",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/inverness-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inverness@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "ERDF",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"description": "Where bidders are participating with others (SPD 2A.17) and/or relying on the capacity of other entities in order to meet selection criteria (2C.1) and/or subcontracting (2D.1) they are required to provide information relating to these entities with the relevant supporting SPD documentation being submitted.\n2A.3 National Identification Number (not scored) Where relevant, bidders are required to insert details of their Companies House (or equivalent) registration number\n2C.1 & 2D.1 Where relevant, bidders are required to provide information relating to consortia and/or sub-contractors with the relevant supporting SPD documentation being submitted\n3D.12 Bidders should refer to the \"Conflict of Interest\" Section within the Scope of Requirements\n4B6 HIE as a public body must comply with HMRC IR35 provisions. Where you are bidding as a personal service company (PSC) or will be using a PSC to provide services under the Contract please identify these PSC(s) in 4B.6.\nAWARD CRITERIA SCORING\nQ1 Cyber Security will be evaluated using the criteria as per Scope of Requirements & Tender Guidance Notes.\nThe remainder of the Award criteria will be marked according to the following:\n0 - Unacceptable - Nil or inadequate response which fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement\n1 - Poor - Response is partially relevant but generally poor. It addresses some elements of the requirement but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled\n2 - Acceptable - Response is relevant and acceptable. It addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details on how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas\n3 - Good - Response is relevant and good. It is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details on how the requirements will be fulfilled\n4 - Excellent - Response is completely relevant and excellent overall. It is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrate a thorough understanding of the requirement and provides details of how the requirement will be met in full\nIn order to participate, bidders should register, for free, on the Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) website, record their interest in this contract & download and complete all relevant documentation.\nTenders must be submitted via the PCS Postbox & must be received by the published deadline. Late tenders will not be accepted. HIE will reject any submissions received after the deadline. Email or hard copy responses will not be accepted.\nPCS also gives suppliers access to an on-line Q&A facility which allows queries to be submitted (anonymously) & answers published and shared with all potential bidders.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=638052.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2361\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits will not be evaluated as part of the tender process but bidders are expected to provide a Community Benefit proposal as part of their tender detailing how, if awarded the contract, these will be addressed. Please refer to the Scope of Requirements for further details.\n(SC Ref:638052)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=638052",
"initiationType": "tender"
}