Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Peterborough City Council →
Cover for main pool at Peterborough Lido
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056528 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042617-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 24 2025 09:18:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042617-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042617-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T10:18:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056528",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports goods and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lido Pool Cover",
"value": {
"amount": 88258.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105909.68
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042617-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042617-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T10:18:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155505",
"name": "Arcus Products Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN783891",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lido Pool Covers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cover for main pool at Peterborough Lido",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155505",
"name": "Arcus Products Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guyhirn, Wisbech",
"postalCode": "PE13 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arcadian House, Gull Drove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@arcusproducts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042617-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T10:18:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056528",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports goods and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lido Pool Cover",
"value": {
"amount": 88258.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105909.68
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042617-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042617-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T10:18:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155505",
"name": "Arcus Products Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN783891",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lido Pool Covers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cover for main pool at Peterborough Lido",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155505",
"name": "Arcus Products Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guyhirn, Wisbech",
"postalCode": "PE13 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arcadian House, Gull Drove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@arcusproducts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}