Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Norfolk County Council →
Norfolk County Council's supply and maintenance contract for its Library self-service kiosks is coming to an end in October 2026. Norfolk County Council proposed to maintain its kiosks rather that purchase replacement units and to that end is proposing to award a contract to continue maintenance of the kiosks to the end of October 2028. New card payment equipment may additionally need to be purchased during the contract term in order to ensure continued functionality of the kiosks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ea9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080388-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 13:05:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080388-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080388-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T14:05:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Library Self-Service Kiosks maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102392
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The supplier may need to purchase and charge NCC for replacement items to maintain the physical kiosk, including card payment equipment,"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080388-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080388-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T14:05:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04436097",
"name": "D-TECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea9d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Libraries Self-Service Kiosks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Norfolk County Council's supply and maintenance contract for its Library self-service kiosks is coming to an end in October 2026. Norfolk County Council proposed to maintain its kiosks rather that purchase replacement units and to that end is proposing to award a contract to continue maintenance of the kiosks to the end of October 2028.\nNew card payment equipment may additionally need to be purchased during the contract term in order to ensure continued functionality of the kiosks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04436097",
"name": "D-TECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 2TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 136 Bentwaters Parks, Rendlesham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04436097",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@d-techinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080388-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T14:05:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Library Self-Service Kiosks maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102392
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The supplier may need to purchase and charge NCC for replacement items to maintain the physical kiosk, including card payment equipment,"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080388-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080388-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T14:05:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04436097",
"name": "D-TECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea9d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Libraries Self-Service Kiosks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Norfolk County Council's supply and maintenance contract for its Library self-service kiosks is coming to an end in October 2026. Norfolk County Council proposed to maintain its kiosks rather that purchase replacement units and to that end is proposing to award a contract to continue maintenance of the kiosks to the end of October 2028.\nNew card payment equipment may additionally need to be purchased during the contract term in order to ensure continued functionality of the kiosks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04436097",
"name": "D-TECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 2TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 136 Bentwaters Parks, Rendlesham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04436097",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@d-techinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}