← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

LHA Housing Management System

Buyer: Lanarkshire Housing Association Limited →

BuyerLanarkshire Housing Association Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Lanarkshire Housing Association use and rely upon ActiveH Housing Management Software which is provided by MIS Active Management Systems (owned by Aareon) Our desktop software requires an upgrade and LHA have been offered an intra-group graduation to an alternative software solution in HomeMaster (under the same parent company)

Delivery location

UKM84

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Lanarkshire Housing Association are in contract with MIS Active Management Systems until August 2027 for the use of ActiveH Desktop (housing management software) The Association need to upgrade our desktop modules and the parent company have offered an intra-group graduation to an alternative software solution. HomeMaster has been assessed to meet the needs of the business and the organisation is unable to offer an open procurement opportunity to alternative suppliers until 2027.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM84203 median · 24.2 average (11 of 20 with a bid count)7 average (12 of 20 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleCompetition is absent for technical reasons. Lanarkshire Housing Association use and rely upon ActiveH Housing Management Software which is provided by MIS Active Management Systems (owned by Aareon) LHA need to upgrade and develop our desktop software solution and have been offered an intra-group graduation to an alternative software solution in HomeMaster (under the same parent company) It is the Associations intention to enter into a 36 month contract with Aareon HomeMaster replacing the current contract with MIS Active Management Systems which has a remaining balance of 21 months. HomeMaster has been assessed to meet the needs of the business and the organisation is unable to offer an open procurement opportunity to alternative suppliers until 2027. There is no reasonable workaround and the absence of competition is not the result of an artificial narrowing down of the parameters of the procurement.
Rationale classificationsThe works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

075805-2026-LANARK001-1

Statusactive
Value£216,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f2eb
Latest release ID075805-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 10 2026 13:57:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Aug 2026award, contract075805-2026
10 Dec 2025award, contract081582-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075805-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-10T14:57:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2eb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4921",
    "name": "Lanarkshire Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000818185"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "075805-2026-LANARK001-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-100306",
          "name": "Designer Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LHA HMS 2026-29",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lanarkshire Housing Association are in contract with MIS Active Management Systems until August 2027 for the use of ActiveH Desktop (housing management software) The Association need to upgrade our desktop modules and the parent company have offered an intra-group graduation to an alternative software solution. HomeMaster has been assessed to meet the needs of the business and the organisation is unable to offer an open procurement opportunity to alternative suppliers until 2027.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Lanarkshire Housing Association Ltd, 191 Brandon Street, Motherwell, ML1 1RS"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM84"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LHA Housing Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lanarkshire Housing Association use and rely upon ActiveH Housing Management Software which is provided by MIS Active Management Systems (owned by Aareon) Our desktop software requires an upgrade and LHA have been offered an intra-group graduation to an alternative software solution in HomeMaster (under the same parent company)",
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (SSI2015/446) (as amended) may bring proceedings to the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Competition is absent for technical reasons. Lanarkshire Housing Association use and rely upon ActiveH Housing Management Software which is provided by MIS Active Management Systems (owned by Aareon) LHA need to upgrade and develop our desktop software solution and have been offered an intra-group graduation to an alternative software solution in HomeMaster (under the same parent company) It is the Associations intention to enter into a 36 month contract with Aareon HomeMaster replacing the current contract with MIS Active Management Systems which has a remaining balance of 21 months. HomeMaster has been assessed to meet the needs of the business and the organisation is unable to offer an open procurement opportunity to alternative suppliers until 2027. There is no reasonable workaround and the absence of competition is not the result of an artificial narrowing down of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_TECHNICAL",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4921",
      "name": "Lanarkshire Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM84",
        "locality": "Motherwell",
        "postalCode": "ML1 1RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "191 Brandon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lanarkshireha.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15222",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lanarkshire Housing Association Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lanarkshire Housing Association",
        "email": "enquiries@lanarkshireha.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1698269119"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-100306",
      "name": "Designer Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK5 8FT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Whittle Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.designersoftware.co.uk/",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Designer Software Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7568439154"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168776",
      "name": "Hamiton Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hamilton",
        "postalCode": "ML3 0BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 4 Beckford Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/courts-and-tribunals/courts-tribunals-and-office-locations/find-us/hamilton-sheriff-court/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hamiton Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1698282957"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "075805-2026-LANARK001-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 216000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "075805-2026-LANARK001-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "It should be noted that this VEAT notice is intended to inform the market of the intention to award a contract under Regulation 33 (1) (b) (ii) and/or (iii) and whilst the system requires an award date prior to the notice publication at section V.2.1 above, the contract shall not be entered into until a minimum of 8 days from the publication of this notice.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site.\n(SC Ref:819445)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Aug 2026 · 075805-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075805-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-10T14:57:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2eb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4921",
    "name": "Lanarkshire Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000818185"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "075805-2026-LANARK001-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-100306",
          "name": "Designer Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LHA HMS 2026-29",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lanarkshire Housing Association are in contract with MIS Active Management Systems until August 2027 for the use of ActiveH Desktop (housing management software) The Association need to upgrade our desktop modules and the parent company have offered an intra-group graduation to an alternative software solution. HomeMaster has been assessed to meet the needs of the business and the organisation is unable to offer an open procurement opportunity to alternative suppliers until 2027.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Lanarkshire Housing Association Ltd, 191 Brandon Street, Motherwell, ML1 1RS"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM84"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LHA Housing Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lanarkshire Housing Association use and rely upon ActiveH Housing Management Software which is provided by MIS Active Management Systems (owned by Aareon) Our desktop software requires an upgrade and LHA have been offered an intra-group graduation to an alternative software solution in HomeMaster (under the same parent company)",
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (SSI2015/446) (as amended) may bring proceedings to the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Competition is absent for technical reasons. Lanarkshire Housing Association use and rely upon ActiveH Housing Management Software which is provided by MIS Active Management Systems (owned by Aareon) LHA need to upgrade and develop our desktop software solution and have been offered an intra-group graduation to an alternative software solution in HomeMaster (under the same parent company) It is the Associations intention to enter into a 36 month contract with Aareon HomeMaster replacing the current contract with MIS Active Management Systems which has a remaining balance of 21 months. HomeMaster has been assessed to meet the needs of the business and the organisation is unable to offer an open procurement opportunity to alternative suppliers until 2027. There is no reasonable workaround and the absence of competition is not the result of an artificial narrowing down of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_TECHNICAL",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4921",
      "name": "Lanarkshire Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM84",
        "locality": "Motherwell",
        "postalCode": "ML1 1RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "191 Brandon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lanarkshireha.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15222",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lanarkshire Housing Association Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lanarkshire Housing Association",
        "email": "enquiries@lanarkshireha.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1698269119"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-100306",
      "name": "Designer Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK5 8FT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Whittle Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.designersoftware.co.uk/",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Designer Software Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7568439154"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168776",
      "name": "Hamiton Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hamilton",
        "postalCode": "ML3 0BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 4 Beckford Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/courts-and-tribunals/courts-tribunals-and-office-locations/find-us/hamilton-sheriff-court/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hamiton Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1698282957"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "075805-2026-LANARK001-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 216000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "075805-2026-LANARK001-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "It should be noted that this VEAT notice is intended to inform the market of the intention to award a contract under Regulation 33 (1) (b) (ii) and/or (iii) and whilst the system requires an award date prior to the notice publication at section V.2.1 above, the contract shall not be entered into until a minimum of 8 days from the publication of this notice.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site.\n(SC Ref:819445)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Dec 2025 · 081582-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081582-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-10T14:59:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2eb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4921",
    "name": "Lanarkshire Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000818185"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "081582-2025-LANARK001-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-100306",
          "name": "Designer Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LHA HMS 2026-29",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lanarkshire Housing Association are in contract with MIS Active Management Systems until August 2027 for the use of ActiveH Desktop (housing management software) The Association need to upgrade our desktop modules and the parent company have offered an intra-group graduation to an alternative software solution. HomeMaster has been assessed to meet the needs of the business and the organisation is unable to offer an open procurement opportunity to alternative suppliers until 2027."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Lanarkshire Housing Association Ltd, 191 Brandon Street, Motherwell, ML1 1RS"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM84"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LHA Housing Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lanarkshire Housing Association use and rely upon ActiveH Housing Management Software which is provided by MIS Active Management Systems (owned by Aareon) Our desktop software requires an upgrade and LHA have been offered an intra-group graduation to an alternative software solution in HomeMaster (under the same parent company)",
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (SSI2015/446) (as amended) may bring proceedings to the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Competition is absent for technical reasons. Lanarkshire Housing Association use and rely upon ActiveH Housing Management Software which is provided by MIS Active Management Systems (owned by Aareon) LHA need to upgrade and develop our desktop software solution and have been offered an intra-group graduation to an alternative software solution in HomeMaster (under the same parent company) It is the Associations intention to enter into a 36 month contract with Aareon HomeMaster replacing the current contract with MIS Active Management Systems which has a remaining balance of 21 months. HomeMaster has been assessed to meet the needs of the business and the organisation is unable to offer an open procurement opportunity to alternative suppliers until 2027. There is no reasonable workaround and the absence of competition is not the result of an artificial narrowing down of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4921",
      "name": "Lanarkshire Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM84",
        "locality": "Motherwell",
        "postalCode": "ML1 1RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "191 Brandon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lanarkshireha.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15222",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lanarkshire Housing Association Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lanarkshire Housing Association",
        "email": "enquiries@lanarkshireha.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1698269119"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-100306",
      "name": "Designer Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK5 8FT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Whittle Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.designersoftware.co.uk/",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Designer Software Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7568439154"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168776",
      "name": "Hamiton Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hamilton",
        "postalCode": "ML3 0BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 4 Beckford Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/courts-and-tribunals/courts-tribunals-and-office-locations/find-us/hamilton-sheriff-court/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hamiton Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1698282957"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "081582-2025-LANARK001-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 216000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "081582-2025-LANARK001-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "It should be noted that this VEAT notice is intended to inform the market of the intention to award a contract under Regulation 33 (1) (b) (ii) and/or (iii) and whilst the system requires an award date prior to the notice publication at section V.2.1 above, the contract shall not be entered into until a minimum of 8 days from the publication of this notice.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=818185.\n(SC Ref:818185)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}